Northern Division Results, Sept 18 2010
National League 3 North
Beverley 20 - 27 Stockport
Billingham 13 - 23 Rossendale
Birkenhead Park 20 - 0 Rochdale
Bradford & Bingley 15 - 50 Penrith
Chester 17 - 11 Middlesbrough
Darlington Mowden Park 41 - 20 Lymm
Waterloo 6 - 9 Sandal
North One East
Carlisle 16 - 19 Wheatley Hills
Cleckheaton 21 - 6 Driffield
Durham City 8 - 23 West Hartlepool
Hartlepool Rovers 16 - 32 Team Northumbria
Morpeth 32 - 28 Pontefract
Northern 10 - 26 Percy Park
Old Brodleians 31 - 13 Old Crossleyans
North One West
Altrincham Kersal 22 - 15 Northwich
Broughton Park 42 - 21 New Brighton
Burnage 14 - 5 Liverpool St Helens
Kirkby Lonsdale 0 - 34 Leigh
Wigton 11 - 19 Vale of Lune
Wilmslow 42 - 7 West Park (St Helens)
Wirral 9 - 12 Sandbach
North Lancs/Cumbria
Aspatria 18 - 19 Heaton Moor
Blackburn 22 - 15 Keswick
De La Salle (Salford) 19 - 8 Oldham
Eccles 19 - 25 Didsbury Toc H
St Benedicts 10 - 13 Fleetwood
Upper Eden 20 - 17 Furness
Whitehaven 16 - 31 Workington
North Lancashire Division One
Aldwinians 17 - 10 Hutton
Birchfield 36 - 28 Tarleton
Bolton 54 - 0 Ashton-Under-Lyne
Burnley 27 - 8 St Edward's O.B.
Bury 17 - 31 Newton-le-Willows
Garstang 10 - 3 Hawcoat Park
Trafford MV 32 - 3 Littleborough
North Lancashire Division Two
Aspull 8 - 17 Old Bedians
Carnforth 10 - 19 Mossley Hill
Chorley 5 - 14 Eagle
St Mary's O.B. (Lancs) 24 - 23 North Manchester
Windermere 41 - 3 West Park Warriors
Cumbria
Gosforth Greengarth 24 - 15 Wigton Wanderers
Millom 80 - 0 Aspatria Eagles
Moresby P - P Egremont
Netherhall 40 - 5 Creighton
Workington Steelers 14 - 10 Cockermouth
South Lancs/Cheshire Division One
Ashton-on-Mersey 8 - 15 Hoylake
Oswestry 13 - 22 Liverpool Collegiate
Sale 5 - 6 Ormskirk
Tyldesley 35 - 6 Vagabonds (I.O.M.)
Widnes 74 - 0 Glossop
Wigan 8 - 17 Anselmians
Winnington Park 35 - 6 Bowdon
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
Orrell Anvils 50 - 3 Moore
Ramsey (IoM) 29 - 5 Douglas (I.O.M.)
Ruskin Park 32 - 18 Marple
Sefton 36 - 9 Holmes Chapel
Southport 3 - 6 Dukinfield
Trentham 12 - 13 Warrington
Wallasey 0 - 44 Oldershaw
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Three
Ellesmere Port 28 - 0 Congleton
Helsby 3 - 20 Crewe and Nantwich
Knutsford 31 - 52 Capenhurst
Parkonians 14 - 22 Liverpool Rangers
Port Sunlight 37 - 12 Linley
Prenton 19 - 8 Buxton
Durham/Northumberland Division One
Gateshead 100 - 0 Sunderland
Gosforth 34 - 0 Medicals
Horden 6 - 17 Stockton
Novocastrians 25 - 25 Wallsend
Ponteland 14 - 39 Alnwick
Redcar 10 - 13 Ashington
Ryton 16 - 28 Darlington
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
Barnard Castle 59 - 5 Yarm
Bishop Auckland 9 - 22 Acklam
Blyth 33 - 3 Winlaton Vulcans
Consett 28 - 16 Whitley Bay Rockcliff
Guisborough 25 - 8 Seaton Carew
Hartlepool 32 - 24 Prudhoe & Stocksfield
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
Chester-Le-Street 7 - 55 North Shields
Sedgefield 23 - 20 Seaham
Seghill 22 - 24 Houghton
South Tyneside College 47 - 3 Newton Aycliffe
Washington 5 - 25 Hartlepool B.B.O.B.
Whitby 41 - 7 Hartlepool Athletic
Yorkshire Division One
Ilkley 11 - 10 Keighley
Knottingley 0 - 6 Heath
Malton and Norton 48 - 16 Dinnington
North Ribblesdale 15 - 10 Castleford
Scarborough 13 - 17 Bridlington
Selby 12 - 39 York
Sheffield 35 - 6 Bradford Salem
Yorkshire Division Two
Doncaster Phoenix 49 - 18 Yarnbury
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 23 - 23 Barnsley
Hullensians 38 - 17 West Park Leeds
Leodiensian 62 - 26 West Leeds
Moortown 22 - 15 Skipton
Old Rishworthians 17 - 24 Roundhegians
Pocklington 38 - 18 Ripon
Yorkshire Division Three
Aireborough 29 - 59 Wath Upon Dearne
Baildon 13 - 8 Rotherham Phoenix
Bramley Phoenix 50 - 12 Old Otliensians
Garforth 10 - 43 Old Modernians
Goole 26 - 5 Northallerton
Halifax Vandals 8 - 15 Hessle
York Railway Institute 12 - 13 Thornensians
Yorkshire Division Four
Burley 24 - 13 Leeds Medics
Halifax 17 - 11 Marist
Harrogate Pythons 19 - 37 Mosborough
Old Grovians 14 - 51 Hemsworth
Ossett 19 - 12 Leeds Corinthians
Sheffield Medicals 92 - 5 Stanley Rodillians
Yorkshire Division Five
Adwick Le Street 28 - 44 Knaresborough
Sheffield Oaks 8 - 12 Rotherham Clifton
Stocksbridge 16 - 0 Rossington Hornets
Wensleydale 27 - 13 Rawmarsh
Wetherby 36 - 0 Pontefract Pythons
Wibsey 12 - 17 Nestle Rowntree