Northern Division Results, March 26 2011
National League 3 North
Beverley 34 - 29 Billingham
Penrith 21 - 22 Middlesbrough
Rochdale 7 - 30 Lymm
Rossendale 24 - 27 Darlington Mowden Park
Sandal 8 - 22 Chester
Stockport 20 - 13 Bradford & Bingley
Waterloo 38 - 10 Birkenhead Park
North One East
Northern 10 - 21 Morpeth
Old Brodleians 45 - 22 Hartlepool Rovers
Old Crossleyans 34 - 7 Durham City
Percy Park 26 - 11 Carlisle
Pontefract 18 - 36 Cleckheaton
Team Northumbria 28 - 24 Wheatley Hills
West Hartlepool 31 - 25 Driffield
North One West
Broughton Park 3 - 8 Burnage
Kirkby Lonsdale 12 - 36 Altrincham Kersal
Leigh 20 - 28 Wirral
Liverpool St Helens 41 - 27 Wilmslow
New Brighton 22 - 19 Wigton
Northwich 29 - 6 West Park (St Helens)
Sandbach 22 - 22 Vale of Lune
North Lancs/Cumbria
Didsbury Toc H 18 - 19 Blackburn
Eccles 28 - 31 Upper Eden
Fleetwood 49 - 10 Whitehaven
Furness 24 - 17 Workington
Keswick 18 - 20 Heaton Moor
Oldham 17 - 39 Aspatria
St Benedicts 18 - 18 De La Salle (Salford)
North Lancashire Division One
Aldwinians 15 - 22 Trafford MV
Garstang 23 - 11 Bury
Hawcoat Park 12 - 31 Burnley
Hutton 25 - 16 Bolton
Littleborough 57 - 12 Birchfield
Newton-le-Willows 7 - 21 Ashton-Under-Lyne
St Edward's O.B. 43 - 7 Tarleton
North Lancashire Division Two
Aspull 12 - 17 St Mary's O.B. (Lancs)
North Manchester 49 - 5 Eagle
Old Bedians 42 - 5 Colne & Nelson
West Park Warriors 22 - 24 Chorley
Windermere 24 - 8 Carnforth
Cumbria
Aspatria Eagles 18 - 38 Egremont
Cockermouth 17 - 51 Netherhall
Wigton Wanderers 17 - 36 Creighton
Workington Steelers 0 - 93 Millom
South Lancs/Cheshire Division One
Anselmians 78 - 7 Oswestry
Bowdon 25 - 22 Tyldesley
Glossop 8 - 12 Sale
Hoylake 22 - 3 Vagabonds (I.O.M.)
Liverpool Collegiate 13 - 20 Ormskirk
Wigan 27 - 22 Ashton-on-Mersey
Winnington Park 3 - 36 Widnes
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
Douglas (I.O.M.) 7 - 24 Southport
Dukinfield 22 - 15 Oldershaw
Holmes Chapel 10 - 26 Warrington
Marple 25 - 22 Wallasey
Moore 28 - 46 Trentham
Orrell Anvils 10 - 16 Ruskin Park
Ramsey (IoM) 22 - 13 Sefton
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Three
Buxton 7 - 20 Crewe and Nantwich
Capenhurst 20 - 20 Congleton
Linley 5 - 30 Ellesmere Port
Liverpool Rangers 54 - 12 Helsby
Parkonians 36 - 21 Knutsford
Port Sunlight 22 - 29 Prenton
Durham/Northumberland Division One
Alnwick 40 - 11 Horden
Ashington 15 - 5 Gosforth
Darlington 31 - 20 Gateshead
Novocastrians 11 - 5 Ryton
Redcar 18 - 33 Ponteland
Sunderland 27 - 41 Stockton
Wallsend 19 - 26 Medicals
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
Guisborough 31 - 19 Consett
Hartlepool 3 - 30 Blyth
Prudhoe & Stocksfield 24 - 23 Bishop Auckland
Seaton Carew 46 - 14 Barnard Castle
Whitley Bay Rockcliff 0 - 49 Acklam
Winlaton Vulcans 12 - 43 Yarm
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
Hartlepool Athletic 45 - 24 Sedgefield
Hartlepool B.B.O.B. 30 - 7 Seaham
Newton Aycliffe 12 - 28 Houghton
North Shields 58 - 14 Seghill
Whitby 23 - 0 South Tyneside College
Yorkshire Division One
Bridlington 26 - 3 Bradford Salem
Castleford 24 - 10 York
Dinnington 8 - 31 Sheffield
Heath 32 - 15 Selby
Ilkley 8 - 10 Scarborough
Keighley 28 - 24 North Ribblesdale
Knottingley 13 - 19 Malton and Norton
Yorkshire Division Two
Old Rishworthians 19 - 29 Moortown
Pocklington 37 - 10 Leodiensian
Ripon 12 - 11 Hullensians
Roundhegians 15 - 17 Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
Skipton 57 - 0 Doncaster Phoenix
West Leeds 19 - 43 Barnsley
West Park Leeds 13 - 18 Yarnbury
Yorkshire Division Three
Aireborough 19 - 14 Baildon
Old Modernians 32 - 19 Northallerton
Old Otliensians 17 - 18 Hessle
Rotherham Phoenix 14 - 3 Halifax Vandals
Thornensians 5 - 25 Goole
York Railway Institute 12 - 26 Bramley Phoenix
Yorkshire Division Four
Harrogate Pythons 17 - 5 Ossett
Hemsworth 15 - 34 Sheffield Medicals
Leeds Corinthians 55 - 0 Stanley Rodillians
Marist 0 - 17 Leeds Medics
Mosborough 3 - 22 Burley
Old Grovians 33 - 10 Halifax
Yorkshire Division Five
Adwick Le Street 14 - 43 Wetherby
Hornsea 26 - 11 Wensleydale
Knaresborough 17 - 10 Stocksbridge
Nestle Rowntree 7 - 43 Sheffield Oaks
Rawmarsh 18 - 0 Rossington Hornets