Northern Division Results, Feb 19 2011
National League 3 North
Bradford & Bingley 21 - 10 Birkenhead Park
Chester 19 - 17 Billingham
Darlington Mowden Park 18 - 21 Waterloo
Lymm 12 - 20 Stockport
Middlesbrough 3 - 15 Sandal
Penrith 25 - 30 Rossendale
Rochdale 14 - 24 Beverley
North One East
Carlisle 27 - 17 Northern
Cleckheaton 24 - 11 Old Brodleians
Driffield 10 - 0 Hartlepool Rovers
Durham City 7 - 12 Morpeth
Team Northumbria 29 - 11 Pontefract
West Hartlepool 10 - 0 Percy Park
Wheatley Hills 45 - 0 Old Crossleyans
North One West
Northwich 32 - 8 New Brighton
Sandbach 12 - 32 Liverpool St Helens
Vale of Lune 16 - 22 Altrincham Kersal
West Park (St Helens) 8 - 39 Leigh
Wigton 7 - 11 Kirkby Lonsdale
Wilmslow 23 - 9 Burnage
Wirral 34 - 22 Broughton Park
North Lancs/Cumbria
Aspatria 22 - 11 Eccles
Blackburn 36 - 21 De La Salle (Salford)
Furness 36 - 5 Oldham
Heaton Moor 22 - 13 Upper Eden
Keswick 3 - 24 Fleetwood
Whitehaven 0 - 3 St Benedicts
Workington 27 - 10 Didsbury Toc H
North Lancashire Division One
Ashton-Under-Lyne 12 - 36 Hawcoat Park
Birchfield 13 - 26 Garstang
Bolton 3 - 31 Aldwinians
Burnley 7 - 25 Trafford MV
Newton-le-Willows 0 - 61 Littleborough
St Edward's O.B. 19 - 24 Hutton
Tarleton 13 - 13 Bury
North Lancashire Division Two
Chorley 19 - 3 St Mary's O.B. (Lancs)
Colne & Nelson 48 - 0 Aspull
Eagle 14 - 16 Windermere
Mossley Hill 19 - 13 West Park Warriors
North Manchester 31 - 0 Old Bedians
Cumbria
Aspatria Eagles 11 - 18 Cockermouth
Creighton 38 - 5 Workington Steelers
Egremont 17 - 7 Silloth
Netherhall P - P Gosforth Greengarth
South Lancs/Cheshire Division One
Hoylake 27 - 17 Glossop
Liverpool Collegiate 35 - 20 Bowdon
Ormskirk 9 - 10 Ashton-on-Mersey
Oswestry 7 - 27 Widnes
Sale 22 - 18 Wigan
Tyldesley 47 - 27 Winnington Park
Vagabonds (I.O.M.) 0 - 21 Anselmians
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
Dukinfield 47 - 10 Moore
Holmes Chapel 0 - 31 Marple
Oldershaw 18 - 5 Sefton
Southport 10 - 17 Ruskin Park
Trentham 9 - 25 Orrell Anvils
Wallasey 17 - 12 Ramsey (IoM)
Warrington 55 - 0 Douglas (I.O.M.)
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Three
Buxton P - P Linley
Capenhurst 39 - 27 Liverpool Rangers
Congleton 5 - 45 Knutsford
Crewe and Nantwich 27 - 10 Parkonians
Ellesmere Port 43 - 14 Port Sunlight
Helsby 0 - 42 Prenton
Durham/Northumberland Division One
Gateshead 41 - 5 Ponteland
Gosforth P - P Redcar
Horden P - P Ryton
Medicals 19 - 32 Darlington
Stockton 58 - 0 Novocastrians
Sunderland 23 - 32 Ashington
Wallsend 18 - 20 Alnwick
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
Acklam 34 - 3 Hartlepool
Barnard Castle 11 - 5 Guisborough
Bishop Auckland 7 - 17 Consett
Whitley Bay Rockcliff 17 - 7 Seaton Carew
Winlaton Vulcans 15 - 8 Prudhoe & Stocksfield
Yarm 10 - 15 Blyth
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
Hartlepool B.B.O.B. 27 - 10 Chester-Le-Street
Houghton 7 - 31 North Shields
Newton Aycliffe 23 - 19 Hartlepool Athletic
Seaham 9 - 18 Whitby
Seghill 19 - 17 South Tyneside College
Yorkshire Division One
Bradford Salem P - P North Ribblesdale
Bridlington 16 - 10 Heath
Castleford 26 - 11 Dinnington
Scarborough 6 - 12 Malton and Norton
Selby 13 - 15 Knottingley
Sheffield 17 - 3 Keighley
York 7 - 18 Ilkley
Yorkshire Division Two
Barnsley P - P Ripon
Doncaster Phoenix 10 - 18 Pocklington
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. P - P Old Rishworthians
Hullensians 23 - 5 Moortown
West Leeds P - P Skipton
West Park Leeds P - P Roundhegians
Yarnbury P - P Leodiensian
Yorkshire Division Three
Goole 35 - 5 Baildon
Halifax Vandals P - P York Railway Institute
Hessle 5 - 48 Wath Upon Dearne
Northallerton 13 - 3 Thornensians
Old Modernians P - P Rotherham Phoenix
Old Otliensians P - P Aireborough
Yorkshire Division Four
Burley 31 - 7 Harrogate Pythons
Leeds Corinthians P - P Mosborough
Leeds Medics and Dentists P - P Halifax
Marist 7 - 22 Hemsworth
Sheffield Medicals P - P Ossett
Stanley Rodillians 0 - 35 Old Grovians
Yorkshire Division Five
Rawmarsh 10 - 8 Nestle Rowntree
Rossington Hornets 23 - 24 Knaresborough
Rotherham Clifton 15 - 8 Hornsea
Sheffield Oaks P - P Adwick Le Street
Stocksbridge P - P Wibsey
Wensleydale 8 - 25 Wetherby