Northern Division Results, December 11 2010
National League 3 North
Beverley P - P Lymm
Billingham P - P Sandal
Birkenhead Park 24 - 6 Rossendale
Bradford & Bingley 67 - 12 Rochdale
Chester 10 - 15 Penrith
Darlington Mowden Park P - P Middlesbrough
Waterloo 18 - 22 Stockport
North One East
Carlisle P - P West Hartlepool
Cleckheaton 24 - 19 Wheatley Hills
Durham City P - P Team Northumbria
Hartlepool Rovers P - P Pontefract
Morpeth P - P Percy Park
Northern P - P Old Crossleyans
Old Brodleians 31 - 19 Driffield
North One West
Altrincham Kersal 30 - 14 New Brighton
Broughton Park 13 - 20 Liverpool St Helens
Burnage 20 - 6 Leigh
Kirkby Lonsdale P - P Vale of Lune
Wigton 46 - 13 West Park (St Helens)
Wilmslow 12 - 23 Sandbach
Wirral 14 - 20 Northwich
North Lancs/Cumbria
Aspatria 25 - 16 Workington
Blackburn 30 - 3 Furness
De La Salle (Salford) P - P Fleetwood
Eccles 20 - 36 Heaton Moor
Oldham 33 - 26 Upper Eden
St Benedicts P - P Didsbury Toc H
Whitehaven 3 - 0 Keswick
North Lancashire Division One
Aldwinians 29 - 5 Hawcoat Park
Birchfield 71 - 10 Ashton-Under-Lyne
Bolton 6 - 7 St Edward's O.B.
Burnley P - P Newton-le-Willows
Bury 22 - 26 Littleborough
Garstang P - P Tarleton
Trafford MV 3 - 7 Hutton
North Lancashire Division Two
Mossley Hill 30 - 15 Eagle
North Manchester P - P Colne & Nelson
Old Bedians P - P Chorley
West Park Warriors 30 - 29 Carnforth
Windermere P - P St Mary's O.B. (Lancs)
Cumbria
Cockermouth P - P Creighton
Gosforth Greengarth P - P Egremont
Wigton Wanderers 11 - 29 Netherhall
South Lancs/Cheshire Division One
Ashton-on-Mersey 17 - 3 Glossop
Oswestry P - P Hoylake
Sale 27 - 14 Vagabonds (I.O.M.)
Tyldesley 0 - 20 Liverpool Collegiate
Widnes 49 - 5 Bowdon
Wigan P - P Ormskirk
Winnington Park 17 - 20 Anselmians
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
Orrell Anvils 18 - 0 Douglas (I.O.M.)
Ramsey (IoM) 12 - 14 Oldershaw
Ruskin Park P - P Moore
Sefton 13 - 28 Marple
Southport P - P Holmes Chapel
Trentham 8 - 12 Dukinfield
Wallasey 5 - 29 Warrington
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Three
Buxton P - P Liverpool Rangers
Capenhurst 39 - 5 Linley
Durham/Northumberland Division One
Gateshead P - P Wallsend
Gosforth P - P Sunderland
Horden 27 - 20 Medicals
Novocastrians P - P Alnwick
Ponteland P - P Ashington
Redcar P - P Darlington
Ryton P - P Stockton
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
Guisborough P - P Yarm
Hartlepool 31 - 14 Consett
Prudhoe & Stocksfield P - P Blyth
Seaton Carew 31 - 23 Bishop Auckland
Whitley Bay Rockcliff P - P Barnard Castle
Winlaton Vulcans P - P Acklam
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
Chester-Le-Street P - P Houghton
Hartlepool Athletic P - P Seghill
Hartlepool B.B.O.B. P - P Sedgefield
Newton Aycliffe P - P Seaham
North Shields P - P South Tyneside College
Whitby P - P Washington
Yorkshire Division One
Keighley 25 - 10 Bradford Salem
Knottingley 28 - 20 Ilkley
Malton and Norton P - P Heath
North Ribblesdale P - P Dinnington
Scarborough P - P Castleford
Selby 22 - 10 Bridlington
Sheffield P - P York
Yorkshire Division Two
Doncaster Phoenix P - P Barnsley
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 29 - 8 West Park Leeds
Hullensians P - P West Leeds
Leodiensian 3 - 7 Skipton
Moortown P - P Roundhegians
Old Rishworthians P - P Ripon
Pocklington P - P Yarnbury
Yorkshire Division Three
Aireborough P - P Hessle
Baildon 33 - 0 Thornensians
Bramley Phoenix P - P Rotherham Phoenix
Goole P - P Old Modernians
Halifax Vandals 16 - 10 Northallerton
York Railway Institute P - P Wath Upon Dearne
Yorkshire Division Four
Hemsworth 34 - 12 Halifax
Leeds Corinthians P - P Burley
Leeds Medics and Dentists P - P Marist
Mosborough 7 - 12 Sheffield Medicals
Old Grovians P - P Ossett
Yorkshire Division Five
Adwick Le Street P - P Hornsea
Sheffield Oaks P - P Rossington Hornets
Stocksbridge P - P Rawmarsh
Wensleydale P - P Pontefract Pythons
Wetherby P - P Nestle Rowntree
Wibsey P - P Knaresborough