Northern Division results, 11 September 2021
North Premier
11/09/2021
Alnwick 9   - 9   Billingham
Burnage 37  - 50  Sandal
Northwich 0   - 90  Macclesfield
Otley 29  - 5   Preston Grasshoppers
Rossendale 39  - 22  Lymm
Wirral 35  - 24  Blackburn
York 50  - 0   Kirkby Lonsdale
North One East
11/09/2021
Consett 20  - 34  Cleckheaton
Durham City 25  - 42  Moortown
Malton and Norton 26  - 26  Driffield
Morpeth 3   - 31  Ilkley
Old Brodleians 22  - 7   Morley
Pocklington HWO - Bradford & Bingley
Scarborough 18  - 25  Heath
North One West
11/09/2021
Bowdon 20  - 34  Birkenhead Park
Broughton Park 13  - 27  Stockport
Carlisle 41  - 35  Altrincham Kersal
Glossop 31  - 24  Firwood Waterloo
Kendal 50  - 20  Vale of Lune
Manchester 37  - 3   Wilmslow
Penrith 48  - 7   Douglas (I.O.M.)
North Two West
11/09/2021
Bolton 12  - 39  Anselmians
Cockermouth 17  - 19  Rochdale
De La Salle (Salford) 0   - 12  Southport
Orrell 31  - 37  Leigh
Warrington 19  - 25  Keswick
Winnington Park 36  - 5   St Benedicts
Cumbria One
11/09/2021
Creighton 64  - 10  Millom
Hawcoat Park 29  - 21  Egremont
Upper Eden 62  - 7   Workington
Whitehaven 37  - 7   Furness
Durham/Northumberland One
11/09/2021
Acklam 24  - 29  Stockton
Aspatria 12  - 24  Percy Park
Hartlepool Rovers 31  - 24  South Shields Westoe
Horden and Peterlee 14  - 33  Northern
Ponteland 52  - 31  West Hartlepool
Sunderland 15  - 24  Medicals
Whitley Bay Rockcliff 32  - 15  Novocastrians
Durham/Northumberland Two
11/09/2021
Bishop Auckland 57  - 18  Winlaton Vulcans
Darlington 30  - 17  Hartlepool
Gateshead 52  - 10  North Shields
Redcar 24  - 14  Barnard Castle
Seaham P - P Ashington
Sedgefield 7   - 73  Guisborough
Whitby 30  - 26  Ryton
Yorkshire One
11/09/2021
Bridlington 10  - 24  Dinnington
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 7   - 27  Selby
Middlesbrough 64  - 0   Leodiensian
Old Crossleyans 28  - 7   Beverley
Old Rishworthian 21  - 15  Bradford Salem
Pontefract 64  - 7   Goole
Roundhegians 7   - 16  West Leeds
Yorkshire Two
11/09/2021
Baildon 27  - 31  Northallerton
Keighley 30  - 14  Hullensians
Leeds Corinthians 35  - 30  Wensleydale
North Ribblesdale 15  - 19  Old Grovians
Thornensians 0   - 29  Wheatley Hills
Wetherby 24  - 18  Wath Upon Dearne
Yarnbury 36  - 17  Ripon
Yorkshire Three
11/09/2021
Barnsley 26  - 3   Knottingley
Bramley Phoenix HWO - Old Otliensians
Burley 0   - 38  Harrogate Pythons
Hemsworth 17  - 31  Ossett
Sheffield Medicals 8   - 13  Castleford
Skipton HWO - Wibsey
West Park Leeds 19  - 31  Halifax Vandals
Yorkshire Four NW
11/09/2021
Leeds Modernians 18  - 7   Halifax
Nestle Rowntree 74  - 5   Knaresborough
York RI 15  - 16  Thirsk
Yorkshire Four SE
11/09/2021
Hornsea 24  - 15  Stocksbridge
Mosborough HWO - Stanley Rodillians
Sheffield Oaks - AWO Rotherham Phoenix