Northern Division results, November 20 2021
North Premier
20/11/2021
Billingham 43  - 38  Blackburn
Macclesfield 59  - 0   Kirkby Lonsdale
Northwich 14  - 88  Alnwick
Otley 39  - 14  Wirral
Preston Grasshoppers 26  - 6   Rossendale
Sandal 17  - 10  Lymm
York 40  - 10  Burnage
North One East
20/11/2021
Cleckheaton 37  - 15  Morley
Consett 20  - 38  Malton and Norton
Driffield 22  - 10  Heath
Ilkley 21  - 31  Pocklington
Moortown 98  - 0   Bradford & Bingley
Morpeth 36  - 13  Scarborough
Old Brodleians 47  - 19  Durham City
North One West
20/11/2021
Altrincham Kersal 29  - 31  Penrith
Birkenhead Park 16  - 31  Stockport
Carlisle 13  - 24  Broughton Park
Firwood Waterloo 56  - 8   Vale of Lune
Glossop 35  - 16  Bowdon
Kendal 22  - 15  Manchester
Wilmslow 31  - 21  Douglas (I.O.M.)
North Two West
20/11/2021
Anselmians 72  - 19  St Benedicts
Cockermouth 31  - 17  Bolton
De La Salle (Salford) 15  - 17  Keswick
Leigh 31  - 13  Southport
Rochdale 26  - 13  Tarleton
Warrington 35  - 20  Winnington Park
Cumbria One
20/11/2021
Egremont 10  - 29  Upper Eden
Furness 7   - 20  Wigton
Millom 0   - 0   Hawcoat Park
Workington 50  - 19  Creighton
Durham/Northumberland One
20/11/2021
Aspatria 17  - 0   Acklam
Northern 31  - 15  Novocastrians
Percy Park 50  - 0   Whitley Bay Rockcliff
Ponteland 32  - 24  Hartlepool Rovers
South Shields Westoe 15  - 20  Stockton
Sunderland 32  - 20  Horden and Peterlee
West Hartlepool 20  - 13  Medicals
Durham/Northumberland Two
20/11/2021
Barnard Castle P - P Ashington
Gateshead 31  - 27  Bishop Auckland
Guisborough 43  - 20  Ryton
Hartlepool P - P Winlaton Vulcans
North Shields 18  - 17  Whitby
Redcar 20  - 27  Darlington
Seaham 45  - 12  Sedgefield
Durham/Northumberland Three South
20/11/2021
Houghton 135 - 5   Richmondshire
Yorkshire One
20/11/2021
Beverley 22  - 35  Bridlington
Bradford Salem 17  - 20  Leodiensian
Middlesbrough 64  - 34  Roundhegians
Old Crossleyans 25  - 20  Pontefract
Old Rishworthian 26  - 19  Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
Selby 19  - 3   Goole
West Leeds 23  - 20  Dinnington
Yorkshire Two
20/11/2021
Baildon 20  - 24  Wetherby
Hullensians HWO - Old Grovians
Keighley HWO - Thornensians
Leeds Corinthians 33  - 5   Yarnbury
Ripon 0   - 46  Wheatley Hills
Wath Upon Dearne 33  - 7   North Ribblesdale
Wensleydale 41  - 33  Northallerton
Yorkshire Three
20/11/2021
Barnsley 50  - 16  Hemsworth
Burley 22  - 8   Skipton
Harrogate Pythons 34  - 19  Halifax Vandals
Knottingley 36  - 10  Sheffield Medicals
Old Otliensians 10  - 34  Castleford
West Park Leeds 12  - 20  Bramley Phoenix
Wibsey 13  - 14  Ossett
Yorkshire Four NW
20/11/2021
Knaresborough 5   - 34  Aireborough
Leeds Medics and Dentists 26  - 22  Halifax
Thirsk 36  - 0   Leeds Modernians
York RI 0   - 26  Nestle Rowntree
Yorkshire Four SE
20/11/2021
Hessle 0   - 25  Hornsea
Rotherham Phoenix 34  - 20  Mosborough