Northern Division results, January 8 2022
North Premier
08/01/2022
Alnwick 15  - 29  Blackburn
Burnage 7   - 62  Billingham
Northwich 10  - 62  Sandal
Otley 11  - 9   Macclesfield
Rossendale P - P Kirkby Lonsdale
Wirral 9   - 15  Lymm
York 5   - 16  Preston Grasshoppers
North One East
08/01/2022
Consett P - P Moortown
Durham City P - P Driffield
Malton and Norton 7   - 22  Heath
Morpeth 17  - 31  Cleckheaton
Old Brodleians 10  - 19  Ilkley
Pocklington 25  - 26  Morley
Scarborough P - P Bradford & Bingley
North One West
08/01/2022
Bowdon 0   - 43  Stockport
Douglas (I.O.M.) P - P Broughton Park
Firwood Waterloo 55  - 3   Carlisle
Glossop P - P Wilmslow
Kendal 33  - 7   Altrincham Kersal
Manchester P - P Birkenhead Park
Penrith 27  - 26  Vale of Lune
North Two West
08/01/2022
Bolton P - P St Benedicts
Cockermouth P - P Leigh
De La Salle (Salford) P - P Tarleton
Orrell P - P Anselmians
Warrington P - P Rochdale
Winnington Park 31  - 7   Southport
Cumbria One
08/01/2022
Furness P - P Egremont
Millom 17  - 7   Workington
Whitehaven P - P Upper Eden
Wigton P - P Hawcoat Park
Durham/Northumberland One
08/01/2022
Acklam 25  - 40  Novocastrians
Aspatria P - P West Hartlepool
Hartlepool Rovers 29  - 45  Stockton
Horden and Peterlee 3   - 29  South Shields Westoe
Ponteland 21  - 30  Northern
Sunderland 13  - 29  Percy Park
Whitley Bay Rockcliff 32  - 36  Medicals
Durham/Northumberland Two
08/01/2022
Bishop Auckland P - P Ryton
Darlington 73  - 0   Winlaton Vulcans
Gateshead 27  - 29  Barnard Castle
Redcar 5   - 76  Guisborough
Seaham P - P North Shields
Sedgefield 7   - 24  Hartlepool
Whitby 23  - 36  Ashington
Durham/Northumberland Three North
08/01/2022
Blyth P - P Wallsend
Jarrovians 5   - 55  Seghill
West End 19  - 26  Prudhoe & Stocksfield
Durham/Northumberland Three South
08/01/2022
DMP Elizabethans P - P Yarm
Houghton P - P Seaton Carew
Yorkshire One
08/01/2022
Bridlington 31  - 14  Leodiensian
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 7   - 10  Goole
Middlesbrough 30  - 15  Beverley
Old Crossleyans 37  - 11  Bradford Salem
Old Rishworthian 23  - 13  West Leeds
Pontefract 29  - 3   Dinnington
Roundhegians P - P Selby
Yorkshire Two
08/01/2022
Baildon 14  - 33  Hullensians
Keighley 31  - 10  Wensleydale
Leeds Corinthians 10  - 11  Wath Upon Dearne
Old Grovians 20  - 15  Northallerton
Thornensians 22  - 20  North Ribblesdale
Wetherby 20  - 3   Ripon
Yarnbury 21  - 26  Wheatley Hills
Yorkshire Three
08/01/2022
Barnsley 0   - 18  Harrogate Pythons
Bramley Phoenix 13  - 18  Wibsey
Burley 64  - 17  Old Otliensians
Hemsworth P - P Castleford
Sheffield Medicals 32  - 22  Halifax Vandals
Skipton 20  - 10  Ossett
West Park Leeds 16  - 0   Knottingley
Yorkshire Four NW
08/01/2022
Aireborough 3   - 12  Halifax
Knaresborough 12  - 18  Thirsk
Nestle Rowntree 7   - 20  Leeds Modernians
York RI 17  - 14  Leeds Medics and Dentists
Yorkshire Four SE
08/01/2022
Mosborough P - P Hornsea