Northern Division results, Sept 7 2019
North Premier
07/09/2019
Billingham 22  - 14  Wirral
Blaydon 52  - 32  Macclesfield
Ilkley 7   - 38  Harrogate
Lymm 24  - 19  Blackburn
Morpeth 12  - 36  Carlisle
Rossendale 36  - 10  Alnwick
Sandal 35  - 12  Kirkby Lonsdale
North One East
07/09/2019
Bradford & Bingley 25  - 14  Percy Park
Cleckheaton 32  - 29  Scarborough
Driffield 22  - 18  York
Durham City 45  - 5   Kendal
Malton and Norton 40  - 38  Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
Morley 29  - 10  West Hartlepool
Pocklington 17  - 26  Moortown
North One West
07/09/2019
Birkenhead Park 35  - 20  Northwich
Broughton Park 34  - 14  Bowdon
Douglas (I.O.M.) 20  - 8   Warrington
Penrith 43  - 22  Firwood Waterloo
Stockport 69  - 3   Keswick
Vale of Lune 24  - 26  Altrincham Kersal
Wilmslow 36  - 32  Burnage
North Two West
07/09/2019
Aspatria 30  - 31  Aspull
Manchester 20  - 17  Anselmians
Rochdale 27  - 8   Leigh
Sefton 5   - 34  Glossop
Southport 29  - 64  Eccles
Tarleton 26  - 32  De La Salle (Salford)
Winnington Park 46  - 19  Bolton
Cumbria Division One
07/09/2019
Carlisle Crusaders 15  - 63  Whitehaven
Creighton 0   - 67  Cockermouth
Egremont 12  - 28  Upper Eden
Furness 14  - 20  Hawcoat Park
Millom 12  - 7   Workington
Wigton 19  - 22  St Benedicts
Windermere 20  - 13  Silloth
Durham/Northumberland Division One
07/09/2019
Horden and Peterlee 66  - 19  Gateshead
Medicals 29  - 35  Acklam
Middlesbrough 26  - 15  South Shields Westoe
North Shields 24  - 20  Barnard Castle
Novocastrians 0   - 57  Northern
Stockton 32  - 17  Hartlepool Rovers
Whitley Bay Rockcliff 14  - 28  Consett
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
07/09/2019
Bishop Auckland 38  - 21  Blyth
Gosforth 7   - 67  Winlaton Vulcans
Hartlepool 41  - 12  Ashington
Ponteland 43  - 17  Guisborough
Ryton 21  - 33  Sunderland
Seaton Carew 20  - 24  Darlington
Whitby 36  - 18  Sedgefield
Yorkshire Division One
07/09/2019
Goole 0   - 33  Heath
Keighley 17  - 33  Bradford Salem
Leodiensian 27  - 22  Bridlington
Old Brodleians 31  - 28  Beverley
Old Crossleyans 31  - 36  Dinnington
Selby 21  - 10  Hullensians
West Leeds 27  - 14  Pontefract
Yorkshire Division Two
07/09/2019
Barnsley 26  - 25  Northallerton
Old Grovians 32  - 31  Yarnbury
Thornensians 64  - 12  North Ribblesdale
Wensleydale 37  - 18  Ripon
West Park Leeds 22  - 34  Roundhegians
Wetherby 31  - 20  Wath Upon Dearne
Wheatley Hills 56  - 14  Old Rishworthians
Yorkshire Division Three
07/09/2019
Halifax Vandals 23  - 19  Baildon
Knottingley 20  - 7   Harrogate Pythons
Leeds Corinthians 15  - 12  Ossett
Rotherham Phoenix 27  - 0   Aireborough
Sheffield Medicals 34  - 31  Hemsworth
Skipton 20  - 31  Old Otliensians
Wibsey 31  - 15  Castleford