Northern Division results, March 14 2020
North Premier
14/03/2020
Blackburn 26  - 5   Alnwick
Carlisle P - P Billingham
Harrogate 29  - 26  Rossendale
Ilkley 5   - 32  Blaydon
Kirkby Lonsdale 29  - 14  Lymm
Macclesfield P - P Wirral
Sandal 35  - 32  Morpeth
North One East
14/03/2020
Bradford & Bingley P - P Malton and Norton
Cleckheaton 28  - 33  Pocklington
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 21  - 39  Durham City
Moortown 24  - 34  York
Percy Park 20  - 13  Driffield
Scarborough 17  - 20  Morley
West Hartlepool 28  - 36  Kendal
North One West
14/03/2020
Altrincham Kersal 22  - 22  Stockport
Birkenhead Park 30  - 24  Douglas (I.O.M.)
Bowdon 27  - 23  Firwood Waterloo
Burnage 0   - 32  Broughton Park
Northwich 40  - 10  Penrith
Warrington 34  - 5   Keswick
Wilmslow 7   - 6   Vale of Lune
North Two West
14/03/2020
Anselmians P - P Southport
Aspatria 43  - 8   Tarleton
Aspull P - P Sefton
Bolton 29  - 37  Rochdale
De La Salle (Salford) P - P Leigh
Eccles 0   - 29  Glossop
Manchester 36  - 5   Winnington Park
Lancs/Cheshire One Shield
14/03/2020
Garstang P - P New Brighton
Ramsey (IoM) P - P Birchfield
Lancs/Cheshire Two Premier
14/03/2020
Vagabonds (I.O.M.) P - P Port Sunlight
Lancs/Cheshire Two Shield
14/03/2020
Liverpool University P - P Oxton Parkonians
Cumbria Division One
14/03/2020
Cockermouth P - P St Benedicts
Silloth P - P Furness
Upper Eden P - P Millom
Whitehaven P - P Wigton
Windermere P - P Creighton
Workington P - P Hawcoat Park
Durham/Northumberland Division One
14/03/2020
Acklam 20  - 26  Middlesbrough
Barnard Castle P - P Northern
Consett 35  - 21  Stockton
Gateshead 10  - 64  Novocastrians
Hartlepool Rovers 18  - 26  South Shields Westoe
Medicals P - P North Shields
Whitley Bay Rockcliff 37  - 24  Horden and Peterlee
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
14/03/2020
Ashington 44  - 24  Winlaton Vulcans
Darlington 0   - 62  Ponteland
Guisborough 102 - 7   Blyth
Seaton Carew 17  - 97  Ryton
Sedgefield P - P Bishop Auckland
Sunderland P - P Gosforth
Whitby 29  - 26  Hartlepool
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
14/03/2020
Newton Aycliffe P - P Wallsend
Richmondshire 6   - 21  Seghill
Yarm 12  - 33  Seaham
Yorkshire Division One
14/03/2020
Beverley 19  - 21  Old Crossleyans
Bridlington 30  - 25  Keighley
Heath 41  - 13  Bradford Salem
Hullensians 29  - 24  Dinnington
Leodiensian 8   - 41  Selby
Pontefract 22  - 12  Goole
Yorkshire Division Two
14/03/2020
Old Grovians 11  - 24  Wensleydale
Old Rishworthians 37  - 13  Thornensians
Ripon 32  - 10  Barnsley
Roundhegians 35  - 25  North Ribblesdale
Wath Upon Dearne 29  - 14  Northallerton
Yarnbury 29  - 26  West Park Leeds
Yorkshire Division Three
14/03/2020
Baildon P - P Skipton
Castleford 17  - 20  Sheffield Medicals
Halifax Vandals 6   - 20  Knottingley
Harrogate Pythons 16  - 7   Ossett
Hemsworth P - P Old Otliensians
Old Otliensians P - P Hemsworth
Wibsey 82  - 7   Rotherham Phoenix
Yorkshire Division Four Premier
14/03/2020
Halifax 0   - 35  York RI
Stocksbridge P - P Halifax
Yorkshire Division Four Shield
14/03/2020
Leeds Medics and Dentists P - P Hessle
Thirsk P - P Sheffield Oaks