Northern Division results, Jan 11 2020
North Premier
11/01/2020
Alnwick 7   - 0   Blaydon
Billingham 12  - 27  Rossendale
Blackburn 58  - 33  Morpeth
Carlisle 5   - 10  Kirkby Lonsdale
Harrogate 25  - 15  Sandal
Macclesfield 36  - 7   Ilkley
Wirral 21  - 18  Lymm
North One East
11/01/2020
Durham City 25  - 24  Morley
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 15  - 27  Cleckheaton
Kendal 18  - 12  Driffield
Moortown 27  - 17  Bradford & Bingley
Percy Park 26  - 14  Scarborough
West Hartlepool 26  - 24  Malton and Norton
York 52  - 17  Pocklington
North One West
11/01/2020
Altrincham Kersal 34  - 35  Burnage
Bowdon 35  - 14  Vale of Lune
Firwood Waterloo 49  - 20  Douglas (I.O.M.)
Keswick P - P Broughton Park
Northwich 41  - 22  Wilmslow
Stockport 41  - 26  Penrith
Warrington 13  - 19  Birkenhead Park
North Two West
11/01/2020
Aspull 7   - 13  Manchester
Bolton 28  - 37  Anselmians
De La Salle (Salford) 23  - 22  Aspatria
Eccles 12  - 37  Winnington Park
Glossop 50  - 10  Tarleton
Leigh 33  - 19  Southport
Rochdale 43  - 13  Sefton
Lancs/Cheshire Division One
11/01/2020
Birchfield 12  - 17  New Brighton
Congleton 13  - 10  Hoylake
Ellesmere Port 22  - 13  Garstang
Ramsey (IoM) 10  - 45  Orrell
Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
11/01/2020
Mossley Hill 8   - 30  Port Sunlight
Old Bedians 57  - 5   Ruskin Park
Oxton Parkonians 21  - 19  Oswestry
Vagabonds (I.O.M.) 10  - 10  Newton-le-Willows
Cumbria Division One
11/01/2020
Cockermouth 26  - 0   Windermere
Hawcoat Park 87  - 12  Creighton
Silloth 17  - 15  Egremont
St Benedicts 86  - 6   Millom
Whitehaven 17  - 25  Upper Eden
Wigton 63  - 0   Furness
Workington P - P Carlisle Crusaders
Durham/Northumberland Division One
11/01/2020
Acklam 30  - 38  Whitley Bay Rockcliff
Barnard Castle 0   - 22  Medicals
Gateshead 0   - 82  Consett
Hartlepool Rovers 22  - 25  Horden and Peterlee
Northern 26  - 64  Stockton
Novocastrians 17  - 60  Middlesbrough
South Shields Westoe 61  - 0   North Shields
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
11/01/2020
Ashington 27  - 12  Whitby
Blyth 7   - 45  Hartlepool
Gosforth 19  - 24  Bishop Auckland
Guisborough 43  - 3   Ryton
Sedgefield 26  - 17  Seaton Carew
Sunderland 79  - 12  Darlington
Winlaton Vulcans 12  - 13  Ponteland
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
11/01/2020
Jarrovians 0   - 53  Houghton
Newton Aycliffe P - P West Hartlepool T.D.S.O.B.
Richmondshire 13  - 31  Wallsend
Seghill 14  - 35  Redcar
Yarm 17  - 14  Prudhoe & Stocksfield
Yorkshire Division One
11/01/2020
Beverley 7   - 12  Pontefract
Bradford Salem 44  - 13  Selby
Bridlington 20  - 14  West Leeds
Dinnington 19  - 14  Goole
Heath 13  - 13  Old Brodleians
Hullensians 23  - 19  Leodiensian
Old Crossleyans 27  - 20  Keighley
Yorkshire Division Two
11/01/2020
Barnsley 24  - 8   Thornensians
North Ribblesdale 7   - 22  Wetherby
Northallerton 22  - 19  West Park Leeds
Old Rishworthians 47  - 19  Old Grovians
Ripon 41  - 29  Yarnbury
Roundhegians 5   - 15  Wensleydale
Wath Upon Dearne 25  - 19  Wheatley Hills
Yorkshire Division Three
11/01/2020
Aireborough 12  - 27  Castleford
Baildon 22  - 17  Wibsey
Harrogate Pythons 22  - 17  Halifax Vandals
Hemsworth 12  - 19  Rotherham Phoenix
Leeds Corinthians 64  - 0   Skipton
Old Otliensians 25  - 24  Knottingley
Ossett 17  - 13  Sheffield Medicals
Yorkshire Division Four (North West)
11/01/2020
Bramley Phoenix 74  - 5   Knaresborough
Burley 29  - 3   Thirsk
Leeds Medics and Dentists 24  - 25  Leeds Modernians
Yorkshire Division Four (South East)
11/01/2020
Mosborough 35  - 7   Stanley Rodillians
Sheffield Oaks 15  - 29  Nestle Rowntree
York RI 20  - 7   Stocksbridge