Northern Division results, Feb 8 2020
North Premier
08/02/2020
Blaydon 32  - 26  Rossendale
Carlisle 29  - 40  Macclesfield
Harrogate 26  - 8   Blackburn
Ilkley 0   - 38  Wirral
Kirkby Lonsdale 18  - 25  Alnwick
Morpeth 32  - 19  Billingham
Sandal 31  - 19  Lymm
North One East
08/02/2020
Bradford & Bingley 20  - 17  Durham City
Cleckheaton 37  - 23  York
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 19  - 43  Kendal
Malton and Norton 28  - 7   Driffield
Percy Park 26  - 52  Moortown
Pocklington 32  - 27  Morley
Scarborough 36  - 15  West Hartlepool
North One West
08/02/2020
Altrincham Kersal 38  - 13  Warrington
Birkenhead Park 71  - 7   Keswick
Burnage 27  - 25  Firwood Waterloo
Douglas (I.O.M.) 36  - 7   Penrith
Northwich 41  - 17  Bowdon
Vale of Lune 19  - 25  Stockport
Wilmslow 23  - 17  Broughton Park
North Two West
08/02/2020
Anselmians 24  - 20  Glossop
Aspatria 42  - 14  Leigh
Aspull 37  - 26  Eccles
Bolton 19  - 33  De La Salle (Salford)
Manchester 33  - 5   Southport
Tarleton 20  - 0   Sefton
Winnington Park 13  - 30  Rochdale
Lancs/Cheshire Division One
08/02/2020
Hoylake 32  - 20  Birchfield
Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
08/02/2020
Old Bedians HWO - Oxton Parkonians
Cumbria Division One
07/02/2020
Egremont 36  - 7   Millom
08/02/2020
Carlisle Crusaders 7   - 84  Wigton
Creighton 12  - 27  Furness
Silloth 36  - 31  Workington
Upper Eden 47  - 0   Hawcoat Park
Whitehaven 13  - 29  Cockermouth
Windermere 7   - 52  St Benedicts
Durham/Northumberland Division One
08/02/2020
Acklam 71  - 15  Hartlepool Rovers
Consett 65  - 12  South Shields Westoe
Gateshead 25  - 14  Barnard Castle
Horden and Peterlee 35  - 43  Novocastrians
Medicals 12  - 35  Northern
North Shields 0   - 71  Middlesbrough
Whitley Bay Rockcliff 31  - 31  Stockton
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
08/02/2020
Darlington 69  - 5   Blyth
Hartlepool 40  - 11  Bishop Auckland
Ryton 25  - 15  Gosforth
Seaton Carew 22  - 29  Ponteland
Sedgefield 5   - 78  Guisborough
Sunderland 50  - 7   Ashington
Whitby 10  - 15  Winlaton Vulcans
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
08/02/2020
Prudhoe & Stocksfield 21  - 33  Houghton
Redcar 107 - 7   Jarrovians
Seaham 45  - 3   Seghill
Wallsend 20  - 5   Yarm
West Hartlepool T.D.S.O.B. P - P Richmondshire
Yorkshire Division One
08/02/2020
Beverley 45  - 7   Hullensians
Bridlington 22  - 20  Heath
Leodiensian 15  - 3   Dinnington
Old Brodleians 45  - 42  Old Crossleyans
Pontefract 29  - 32  Bradford Salem
Selby 32  - 17  Keighley
West Leeds 19  - 16  Goole
Yorkshire Division Two
08/02/2020
Old Grovians 20  - 14  West Park Leeds
Old Rishworthians 24  - 31  Roundhegians
Ripon 13  - 10  Wath Upon Dearne
Wensleydale 33  - 12  Barnsley
Wetherby 16  - 20  Thornensians
Wheatley Hills 22  - 15  Northallerton
Yarnbury 22  - 29  North Ribblesdale
Yorkshire Division Three
08/02/2020
Aireborough 8   - 57  Harrogate Pythons
Baildon 46  - 16  Hemsworth
Castleford 28  - 14  Old Otliensians
Halifax Vandals 15  - 0   Ossett
Knottingley 19  - 8   Skipton
Rotherham Phoenix 7   - 64  Leeds Corinthians
Wibsey 45  - 19  Sheffield Medicals
Yorkshire Division Four Premier
08/02/2020
Mosborough 24  - 12  Bramley Phoenix
Stanley Rodillians 24  - 10  Leeds Modernians
Stocksbridge 9   - 27  Burley
York RI 26  - 3   Halifax