Northern Division Results, January 5 2019
North Premier
05/01/2019
Alnwick 52  - 19  Wilmslow
Harrogate 36  - 25  Rossendale
Hull 16  - 14  Blaydon
Kirkby Lonsdale 17  - 31  Ilkley
Lymm 23  - 34  Wirral
Sandal 18  - 23  Billingham
Vale of Lune 39  - 14  Kendal
North One East
05/01/2019
Bridlington 27  - 42  Driffield
Cleckheaton 19  - 29  Scarborough
Huddersfield YMCA 34  - 31  Bradford & Bingley
Morpeth 22  - 15  Malton and Norton
Pocklington 29  - 17  Consett
West Leeds 31  - 22  Percy Park
York 19  - 39  Morley
North One West
05/01/2019
Blackburn 19  - 6   Anselmians
Carlisle 25  - 12  Douglas (IoM)
Firwood Waterloo 40  - 7   De La Salle
Manchester 87  - 39  Penrith
Northwich 34  - 40  Birkenhead Park
Stockport 23  - 25  Broughton Park
Warrington 11  - 35  Burnage
Lancs/Cheshire Division One
05/01/2019
Bowdon 40  - 10  Winnington Park
Fleetwood 10  - 62  Tarleton
Hoylake 31  - 43  Glossop
Leigh 8   - 32  Bolton
Rochdale 57  - 0   Sefton
Southport 28  - 29  Altrincham Kersal
Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
05/01/2019
Aspull 58  - 10  Garstang
Birchfield 25  - 20  Oswestry
Congleton 20  - 12  Marple
Dukinfield 10  - 43  Orrell
New Brighton 21  - 29  Port Sunlight
Lancs/Cheshire Division Three
05/01/2019
Liverpool University 66  - 14  Oxton Parkonians
Mossley Hill 5   - 57  Ramsey (IoM)
Newton-le-Willows 5 - 15 Ellesmere Port
Abandoned 55mins
Prenton 14  - 33  Oldershaw
Vagabonds (IoM) 26  - 20  Ruskin Park
Cumbria Division One
05/01/2019
Aspatria 59  - 10  Upper Eden
Cockermouth 38  - 19  Hawcoat Park
St Benedicts 19  - 20  Whitehaven
Wigton 13  - 18  Keswick
Cumbria Division Two
05/01/2019
Aspatria Eagles 31  - 21  Moresby
Creighton 17  - 22  Furness
Millom 21  - 13  Carlisle Crusaders
Wigton Wanderers 19  - 72  Silloth
Workington 28  - 25  Egremont
Durham/Northumberland Division One
05/01/2019
Acklam 29  - 29  Horden and Peterlee
Durham City 74  - 21  Barnard Castle
Gateshead 48  - 14  Whitby
Hartlepool Rovers 17  - 30  West Hartlepool
Northern 48  - 15  Medicals
Novocastrians 64  - 12  Ponteland
South Shields Westoe 48  - 34  Stockton
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
05/01/2019
Darlington 32  - 35  Ashington
Gosforth 29  - 35  North Shields
Houghton 13  - 26  Bishop Auckland
Redcar 20  - 40  Hartlepool
Sedgefield 14  - 45  Whitley Bay Rockcliff
Sunderland 52  - 9   South Shields
Winlaton Vulcans 12  - 44  Ryton
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
05/01/2019
Blyth P - P Seghill
Chester-Le-Street 10  - 55  Richmondshire
Prudhoe & Stocksfield 28  - 22  Newton Aycliffe
Seaton Carew 29  - 17  Yarm
Wallsend 24  - 34  Seaham
Yorkshire Division One
05/01/2019
Beverley 35  - 24  Pontefract
Bradford Salem 39  - 36  Selby
Dinnington 32  - 22  Middlesbrough
Heath 29  - 15  Old Brodleians
Hullensians 31  - 39  Moortown
Old Crossleyans 13  - 18  Keighley
Old Rishworthians 29  - 20  Guisborough
Yorkshire Division Two
05/01/2019
Barnsley 11  - 36  Northallerton
Goole 54  - 21  Wheatley Hills
Leodiensian 36  - 3   Old Grovians
North Ribblesdale 23  - 27  Wetherby
Ripon 24  - 12  Old Otliensians
Roundhegians 44  - 38  West Park Leeds
Yarnbury 21  - 18  Wath Upon Dearne
Yorkshire Division Three
05/01/2019
Aireborough 18  - 25  Baildon
Harrogate Pythons 53  - 8   Halifax Vandals
Knottingley 27  - 23  Castleford
Leeds Modernians 10  - 20  Leeds Corinthians
Rotherham Phoenix 22  - 10  Hemsworth
Sheffield Medicals 15  - 76  Wensleydale
Thornensians 64  - 14  Skipton
Yorkshire Division Four (North West)
05/01/2019
Knaresborough 31  - 7   Halifax
Leeds Medics and Dentists 34  - 25  Thirsk
Wibsey 31 - 10 Bramley Phoenix
Match Abandoned - 62 minutes
Yorkshire Division Four (South East)
05/01/2019
Hessle 41  - 11  Stanley Rodillians
Nestle Rowntree 29  - 26  Sheffield Oaks
Ossett 66  - 5   Mosborough
Stanley Rodillians 11  - 41  Hessle
Stocksbridge 11  - 13  York RI