Northern Division results, September 8 2018
North Premier
08/09/2018
Alnwick 13  - 28  Blaydon
Harrogate 14  - 16  Billingham
Hull 13  - 3   Wirral
Kirkby Lonsdale 10  - 27  Kendal
Lymm 17  - 15  Rossendale
Sandal 23  - 16  Ilkley
Vale of Lune 19  - 27  Wilmslow
North One East
08/09/2018
Bridlington 22  - 18  Scarborough
Cleckheaton 25  - 17  Bradford & Bingley
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 36  - 32  Malton and Norton
Morpeth 15  - 7   Percy Park
Pocklington 36  - 24  Driffield
West Leeds 12  - 18  Morley
York 44  - 18  Consett
North One West
08/09/2018
Blackburn 29  - 14  Broughton Park
Burnage 34  - 19  Anselmians
Carlisle 31  - 5   Penrith
Firwood Waterloo 23  - 24  Birkenhead Park
Manchester 24  - 0   De La Salle (Salford)
Northwich 10  - 20  Warrington
Stockport P - P Douglas (I.O.M.)
Lancs/Cheshire Division One
08/09/2018
Bowdon 30 - 5 Sefton
Hoylake 10  - 11  Winnington Park
Leigh 13  - 41  Altrincham Kersal
Liverpool Collegiate 24  - 27  Glossop
Rochdale 12  - 31  Bolton
Southport 42  - 20  Tarleton
Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
08/09/2018
Aspull 52  - 10  Marple
Birchfield 19  - 43  Orrell
Congleton 43  - 3   Oswestry
Eccles 36  - 17  Port Sunlight
New Brighton 47  - 28  Garstang
Lancs/Cheshire Division Three
08/09/2018
Mossley Hill 51  - 13  Prenton
Newton-le-Willows 27  - 29  Ruskin Park
Old Bedians 12  - 23  Ellesmere Port
Oldershaw 33  - 10  Oxton Parkonians
Vagabonds (I.O.M.) 12  - 34  Ramsey (IoM)
Cumbria Division One
08/09/2018
Cockermouth 20  - 17  Aspatria
Hawcoat Park 24  - 53  Wigton
Keswick 48  - 15  Whitehaven
Upper Eden 19  - 12  St Benedicts
Cumbria Division Two
08/09/2018
Aspatria Eagles P - P Furness
Creighton 15  - 43  Egremont
Millom 17  - 25  Silloth
Windermere 34  - 12  Moresby
Workington 6   - 14  Carlisle Crusaders
Durham/Northumberland Division One
08/09/2018
Acklam 20  - 22  Barnard Castle
Durham City 69  - 5   Whitby
Gateshead 32  - 39  Ponteland
Hartlepool Rovers 32  - 10  Medicals
Northern 73  - 17  Horden and Peterlee
Novocastrians 25  - 24  Stockton
South Shields Westoe 19  - 24  West Hartlepool
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
08/09/2018
Gosforth 26  - 23  Hartlepool
Houghton 22  - 25  Ryton
Redcar 8   - 33  Bishop Auckland
Sedgefield 29  - 47  Ashington
South Shields 0   - 48  Darlington
Sunderland 26  - 25  North Shields
Whitley Bay Rockcliff 49  - 0   Winlaton Vulcans
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
08/09/2018
Blyth 33  - 0   Seaham
Chester-Le-Street 12  - 36  Yarm
Seaton Carew 46  - 10  Seghill
Wallsend 15  - 20  Richmondshire
West Hartlepool T.D.S.O.B. 38  - 19  Newton Aycliffe
Yorkshire Division One
08/09/2018
Beverley 24  - 19  Moortown
Bradford Salem 9   - 10  Middlesbrough
Dinnington 26  - 0   Keighley
Heath 32  - 5   Selby
Hullensians 10  - 25  Old Brodleians
Old Crossleyans 20  - 14  Guisborough
Old Rishworthians 12  - 20  Pontefract
Yorkshire Division Two
08/09/2018
Barnsley 16  - 19  Wheatley Hills
Goole 19  - 17  Wath Upon Dearne
Leodiensian 11  - 25  Northallerton
North Ribblesdale 20  - 14  West Park Leeds
Ripon 22  - 25  Wetherby
Roundhegians 27  - 31  Old Grovians
Yarnbury 20  - 8   Old Otliensians
Yorkshire Division Three
08/09/2018
Aireborough 19  - 36  Hemsworth
Castleford 21  - 33  Leeds Corinthians
Harrogate Pythons 25  - 9   Wensleydale
Leeds Modernians 0   - 15  Skipton
Rotherham Phoenix 32  - 0   Halifax Vandals
Sheffield Medicals 10  - 3   Knottingley
Thornensians 38  - 0   Baildon
Yorkshire Division Four (North West)
08/09/2018
Burley 10  - 31  Wibsey
Halifax 17  - 36  Bramley Phoenix
Knaresborough 33  - 10  Leeds Medics and Dentists
Yorkshire Division Four (South East)
08/09/2018
Hessle 15  - 13  Mosborough
Nestle Rowntree 23  - 24  Stanley Rodillians
Stocksbridge 27  - 0   Sheffield Oaks
York RI 7   - 41  Ossett