Northern Division Results, November 3 2018
North Premier
03/11/2018
Alnwick 24  - 3   Lymm
Blaydon 29  - 24  Wirral
Ilkley 8   - 23  Hull
Kendal 3   - 24  Billingham
Kirkby Lonsdale 19  - 18  Sandal
Vale of Lune 38  - 45  Harrogate
Wilmslow 26  - 55  Rossendale
North One East
03/11/2018
Bradford & Bingley 54  - 22  Consett
Cleckheaton 20  - 17  Pocklington
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 34  - 24  York
Malton and Norton 33  - 29  Morley
Morpeth 34  - 9   West Leeds
Percy Park 43  - 0   Bridlington
Scarborough 26  - 42  Driffield
North One West
03/11/2018
Anselmians 19  - 41  Penrith
Birkenhead Park 31  - 28  Stockport
Blackburn 14  - 28  Carlisle
Broughton Park 31  - 18  Douglas (I.O.M.)
Burnage 21  - 30  Manchester
Northwich 23  - 20  Firwood Waterloo
Warrington 66  - 0   De La Salle (Salford)
Lancs/Cheshire Division One
03/11/2018
Bowdon 74  - 16  Leigh
Glossop 55  - 5   Tarleton
Hoylake 12  - 37  Southport
Liverpool Collegiate 55  - 24  Fleetwood
Sefton 19  - 29  Bolton
Winnington Park 18  - 19  Altrincham Kersal
Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
03/11/2018
Birchfield 17  - 14  New Brighton
Congleton 17  - 25  Aspull
Dukinfield 0   - 37  Eccles
Orrell 78  - 19  Port Sunlight
Oswestry 21  - 32  Garstang
Lancs/Cheshire Division Three
03/11/2018
Liverpool University 10  - 17  Old Bedians
Mossley Hill 10  - 29  Vagabonds (I.O.M.)
Oldershaw 29  - 22  Newton-le-Willows
Oxton Parkonians 0   - 38  Ellesmere Port
Prenton P - P Ruskin Park
Cumbria Division One
03/11/2018
Aspatria 17  - 12  Wigton
Cockermouth 7   - 19  Keswick
Hawcoat Park 32  - 10  St Benedicts
Upper Eden 17  - 5   Whitehaven
Cumbria Division Two
03/11/2018
Aspatria Eagles 19  - 0   Creighton
Moresby P - P Egremont
Silloth 57  - 5   Furness
Wigton Wanderers 7   - 15  Millom
Durham/Northumberland Division One
03/11/2018
Acklam 15  - 52  Northern
Barnard Castle 36  - 27  Medicals
Durham City 48  - 14  Hartlepool Rovers
Gateshead 8   - 17  South Shields Westoe
Horden and Peterlee 27  - 39  Novocastrians
Ponteland 29  - 64  Stockton
Whitby 0   - 85  West Hartlepool
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
03/11/2018
Ashington 19  - 17  Ryton
Darlington 53  - 22  Houghton
North Shields 27  - 14  Hartlepool
Sedgefield 10  - 53  Winlaton Vulcans
South Shields 13  - 22  Bishop Auckland
Sunderland 61  - 0   Redcar
Whitley Bay Rockcliff 23  - 15  Gosforth
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
03/11/2018
Blyth 24  - 5   West Hartlepool T.D.S.O.B.
Seaton Carew P - P Prudhoe & Stocksfield
Seghill 15  - 27  Newton Aycliffe
Wallsend 41  - 10  Chester-Le-Street
Yarm 34  - 26  Richmondshire
Yorkshire Division One
03/11/2018
Beverley 48  - 12  Dinnington
Guisborough 19  - 31  Heath
Hullensians 22  - 22  Bradford Salem
Moortown 46  - 15  Middlesbrough
Old Brodleians 40  - 27  Selby
Old Rishworthians 5   - 26  Old Crossleyans
Pontefract 31  - 15  Keighley
Yorkshire Division Two
03/11/2018
Goole 40  - 21  Barnsley
Old Otliensians 12  - 48  Old Grovians
Ripon 18  - 39  Roundhegians
Wath Upon Dearne 28  - 14  Northallerton
Wetherby 17  - 10  West Park Leeds
Wheatley Hills 31  - 28  North Ribblesdale
Yarnbury 33  - 24  Leodiensian
Yorkshire Division Three
03/11/2018
Aireborough P - P Thornensians
Baildon 12  - 18  Sheffield Medicals
Halifax Vandals 15  - 14  Leeds Corinthians
Harrogate Pythons 20  - 14  Castleford
Hemsworth 21  - 18  Skipton
Rotherham Phoenix 8   - 5   Leeds Modernians
Wensleydale 38  - 7   Knottingley
Yorkshire Division Four (North West)
03/11/2018
Bramley Phoenix 34  - 25  Halifax
Leeds Medics and Dentists 22  - 28  Knaresborough
Wibsey 31  - 21  Burley
Yorkshire Division Four (South East)
03/11/2018
Mosborough 31  - 13  Hessle
Ossett 38  - 0   York RI
Sheffield Oaks - AWO Stocksbridge
Stanley Rodillians 26  - 28  Nestle Rowntree