Northern Division results, February 9 2019
North Premier
09/02/2019
Alnwick 23  - 12  Ilkley
Billingham 24  - 22  Blaydon
Harrogate 38  - 0   Kendal
Hull 97  - 0   Vale of Lune
Lymm 17  - 31  Kirkby Lonsdale
Rossendale 8   - 14  Wirral
Sandal 43  - 12  Wilmslow
North One East
09/02/2019
Bridlington 21  - 29  Morley
Consett 22  - 28  Percy Park
Driffield 38  - 0   Malton and Norton
Morpeth 36  - 12  Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
Pocklington 29  - 29  Bradford & Bingley
West Leeds 33  - 5   Cleckheaton
York 20  - 29  Scarborough
North One West
09/02/2019
Blackburn 29  - 14  Birkenhead Park
Carlisle 19  - 21  Northwich
De La Salle (Salford) 7   - 32  Broughton Park
Firwood Waterloo 37  - 6   Anselmians
Manchester 32  - 0   Warrington
Penrith 31  - 18  Douglas (I.O.M.)
Stockport 14  - 22  Burnage
Lancs/Cheshire Division One
09/02/2019
Altrincham Kersal 38  - 7   Bolton
Fleetwood P - P Winnington Park
Leigh 34  - 5   Liverpool Collegiate
Rochdale 55  - 7   Hoylake
Southport 17  - 44  Glossop
Tarleton 7   - 12  Sefton
Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
09/02/2019
Eccles 17  - 3   Congleton
Garstang 13 - 12 Dukinfield
Marple 0   - 24  Orrell
New Brighton 24  - 79  Aspull
Port Sunlight HWO - Birchfield
Lancs/Cheshire Division Three
09/02/2019
Newton-le-Willows 24  - 19  Vagabonds (I.O.M.)
Ramsey (IoM) 72  - 5   Oxton Parkonians
Cumbria Division 1A
09/02/2019
Aspatria 18  - 21  Cockermouth
Keswick 33  - 24  Wigton
Cumbria Division 1B
09/02/2019
Hawcoat Park 39  - 20  Upper Eden
St Benedicts 9   - 10  Whitehaven
Cumbria Division 1B
09/02/2019
Egremont 46  - 20  Windermere
Silloth 52  - 3   Creighton
Workington 33  - 22  Millom
Durham/Northumberland Division One
09/02/2019
Gateshead 29  - 26  Horden and Peterlee
Hartlepool Rovers 33  - 15  Barnard Castle
Medicals 54  - 31  Ponteland
Northern 72  - 0   Whitby
Novocastrians 22  - 54  Durham City
South Shields Westoe 53  - 7   Acklam
West Hartlepool 19  - 3   Stockton
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
09/02/2019
Bishop Auckland 20  - 20  Hartlepool
Darlington 19  - 27  Gosforth
Houghton 10  - 24  Ashington
Redcar 53  - 12  Sedgefield
Ryton 10  - 29  North Shields
Sunderland 25  - 27  Whitley Bay Rockcliff
Winlaton Vulcans 133 - 0   South Shields
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
09/02/2019
Chester-Le-Street P - P Seaton Carew
Newton Aycliffe 29  - 14  Wallsend
Richmondshire 46  - 5   Seghill
West Hartlepool T.D.S.O.B. 41  - 15  Prudhoe & Stocksfield
Yarm 27  - 12  Seaham
Yorkshire Division One
09/02/2019
Bradford Salem 20  - 20  Old Rishworthians
Dinnington 28  - 26  Pontefract
Heath 32  - 34  Beverley
Hullensians 40  - 12  Guisborough
Keighley 13  - 21  Old Brodleians
Middlesbrough 34  - 19  Selby
Old Crossleyans 17  - 28  Moortown
Yorkshire Division Two
09/02/2019
Barnsley 17  - 22  Old Otliensians
Leodiensian 26  - 5   Wath Upon Dearne
North Ribblesdale 27  - 13  Yarnbury
Northallerton 15  - 10  Wetherby
Old Grovians 30  - 22  West Park Leeds
Ripon 15  - 21  Wheatley Hills
Roundhegians 12  - 9   Goole
Yorkshire Division Three
09/02/2019
Castleford 36  - 20  Aireborough
Harrogate Pythons 19  - 15  Baildon
Leeds Corinthians 14  - 31  Knottingley
Leeds Modernians 5   - 22  Hemsworth
Sheffield Medicals 15  - 10  Rotherham Phoenix
Skipton 5   - 18  Wensleydale
Thornensians 62  - 5   Halifax Vandals
Yorkshire Division Four Premier
09/02/2019
Hessle 27  - 45  Wibsey
Mosborough 24  - 18  Bramley Phoenix
Ossett 28  - 7   Knaresborough
York RI 27  - 13  Leeds Medics and Dentists
Yorkshire Division Four Shield
09/02/2019
Sheffield Oaks 5   - 27  Halifax
Stocksbridge 14  - 13  Burley
Thirsk 33  - 7   Nestle Rowntree