Northern Division results, December 1 2018
North Premier
01/12/2018
Billingham 50  - 8   Alnwick
Blaydon 31  - 15  Kendal
Harrogate 19  - 7   Lymm
Rossendale 26  - 0   Vale of Lune
Sandal 3   - 31  Hull
Wilmslow 18  - 36  Ilkley
Wirral 27  - 22  Kirkby Lonsdale
North One East
01/12/2018
Bridlington 17  - 25  York
Consett 13  - 39  Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
Driffield 0  A - 0  A Morpeth
Ref injured 28 mins
Malton and Norton 12  - 29  Bradford & Bingley
Morley 17  - 30  Cleckheaton
Percy Park 23  - 23  Scarborough
Pocklington 27  - 26  West Leeds
North One West
01/12/2018
Anselmians 9   - 32  Birkenhead Park
Broughton Park 35  - 10  Warrington
De La Salle (Salford) 0   - 31  Blackburn
Douglas (I.O.M.) 7   - 14  Northwich
Firwood Waterloo 3   - 5   Stockport
Manchester 24  - 34  Carlisle
Penrith 48  - 12  Burnage
Lancs/Cheshire Division One
01/12/2018
Altrincham Kersal 33  - 5   Hoylake
Bolton 38  - 0   Liverpool Collegiate
Fleetwood 0   - 21  Rochdale
Sefton 16  - 41  Glossop
Southport 16  - 5   Leigh
Tarleton 12  - 25  Bowdon
Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
01/12/2018
Birchfield 22  - 42  Congleton
Dukinfield 8   - 51  Aspull
Marple 29  - 21  Port Sunlight
Orrell 43  - 0   New Brighton
Oswestry 6   - 19  Eccles
Lancs/Cheshire Division Three
01/12/2018
Liverpool University 38  - 34  Vagabonds (I.O.M.)
Oldershaw 25  - 13  Mossley Hill
Oxton Parkonians 10  - 20  Newton-le-Willows
Prenton 24  - 27  Old Bedians
Ramsey (IoM) 25  - 8   Ellesmere Port
Cumbria Division One
01/12/2018
Aspatria 38  - 12  Whitehaven
Cockermouth 21  - 12  Upper Eden
Hawcoat Park 16  - 22  Keswick
Wigton 31  - 10  St Benedicts
Cumbria Division Two
01/12/2018
Aspatria Eagles 3   - 64  Millom
Carlisle Crusaders 7   - 24  Furness
Moresby 29  - 31  Workington
Silloth 62  - 0   Egremont
Windermere P - P Wigton Wanderers
Durham/Northumberland Division One
01/12/2018
Hartlepool Rovers 28  - 20  South Shields Westoe
Horden and Peterlee 26  - 5   Whitby
Medicals 32  - 18  Gateshead
Northern 31  - 3   Novocastrians
Ponteland 3   - 26  Barnard Castle
Stockton 47  - 10  Acklam
West Hartlepool 21  - 23  Durham City
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
01/12/2018
Bishop Auckland 28  - 22  Darlington
Hartlepool 30  - 17  Sedgefield
Houghton 5   - 31  Redcar
North Shields 33  - 7   Ashington
Ryton 22  - 8   Sunderland
South Shields 0   - 53  Whitley Bay Rockcliff
Winlaton Vulcans 17  - 24  Gosforth
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
01/12/2018
Blyth 13  - 5   Seaton Carew
Newton Aycliffe 5   - 13  Richmondshire
Seaham 22  - 15  West Hartlepool T.D.S.O.B.
Seghill P - P Chester-Le-Street
Wallsend 22  - 31  Prudhoe & Stocksfield
Yorkshire Division One
01/12/2018
Dinnington 38  - 12  Bradford Salem
Keighley 27  - 5   Hullensians
Middlesbrough 21  - 7   Beverley
Moortown 78  - 5   Guisborough
Old Brodleians 18  - 21  Pontefract
Old Crossleyans 14  - 18  Heath
Selby 17  - 22  Old Rishworthians
Yorkshire Division Two
01/12/2018
Barnsley 34  - 32  North Ribblesdale
Leodiensian 24  - 15  Roundhegians
Northallerton 24  - 10  Ripon
Old Grovians 26  - 39  Yarnbury
Old Otliensians 25  - 27  Wheatley Hills
West Park Leeds 11  - 29  Goole
Wetherby 24  - 17  Wath Upon Dearne
Yorkshire Division Three
01/12/2018
Halifax Vandals 20  - 15  Baildon
Knottingley 26  - 7   Aireborough
Leeds Corinthians 22  - 12  Rotherham Phoenix
Leeds Modernians 3   - 30  Castleford
Skipton 9   - 15  Harrogate Pythons
Thornensians 43  - 0   Sheffield Medicals
Wensleydale 41  - 14  Hemsworth
Yorkshire Division Four (North West)
01/12/2018
Bramley Phoenix 29  - 12  Leeds Medics and Dentists
Halifax 13  - 15  Burley
Thirsk 15  - 17  Knaresborough
Yorkshire Division Four (South East)
01/12/2018
Hessle 0   - 11  York RI
Mosborough 19  - 15  Nestle Rowntree
Ossett 27  - 24  Stocksbridge
Sheffield Oaks 17  - 33  Stanley Rodillians