Northern Division results, October 7 2017
North Premier
07/10/2017
Billingham 37  - 28  Wirral
Harrogate 25  - 8   Kendal
Lymm 40  - 0   Birkenhead Park
Morley 0   - 47  Hull
Pocklington 29  - 38  Rossendale
Preston Grasshoppers 27  - 26  Kirkby Lonsdale
Sandal 37  - 14  Ilkley
North One East
07/10/2017
Bradford & Bingley 24  - 16  West Hartlepool
Bridlington 31  - 10  Northern
Cleckheaton 15  - 23  Alnwick
Driffield 42  - 3   Dinnington
Morpeth 36  - 12  Malton and Norton
Penrith 21  - 14  Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
West Leeds 52  - 21  Percy Park
North One West
07/10/2017
Altrincham Kersal 0   - 20  Rochdale
Blackburn 23  - 12  Burnage
Carlisle 29  - 27  Warrington
Firwood Waterloo 13  - 15  Vale of Lune
Manchester 19  - 10  Northwich
St Benedicts 18  - 20  Douglas (I.O.M.)
Wilmslow 17  - 24  Stockport
North Lancs/Cumbria
07/10/2017
Aldwinians 29  - 20  Wigton
Burnley 10  - 24  Keswick
Eccles 17  - 30  Fleetwood
Hawcoat Park 15  - 38  Bolton
Littleborough 13  - 17  Trafford MV
Oldham 18  - 23  Aspatria
Tarleton 20  - 20  De La Salle (Salford)
Cumbria
07/10/2017
Cockermouth 73  - 5   Windermere
Furness 43  - 32  Whitehaven
Millom 14  - 27  Workington
Silloth 50  - 17  Egremont
Upper Eden 43  - 24  Carlisle Crusaders (2nd XV)
South Lancs/Cheshire Division One
07/10/2017
Anselmians 32  - 23  New Brighton
Bowdon 7   - 5   Glossop
Leigh 3   - 40  Broughton Park
Manchester Medics 21  - 34  Hoylake
Southport 24  - 22  Sefton
Tyldesley 10  - 25  Liverpool St Helens
West Park (St Helens) 12  - 15  Widnes
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
07/10/2017
Aspull 22  - 21  Wigan
Congleton 7   - 17  Dukinfield
Marple 54  - 0   Oldershaw
Oswestry 16  - 20  Liverpool Collegiate
Port Sunlight 0   - 45  Didsbury Toc H
Vagabonds (I.O.M.) 3   - 118 Heaton Moor
Winnington Park 28  - 0   Orrell
Lancs/Cheshire Division Three (North)
07/10/2017
Ashton-Under-Lyne 3   - 40  Old Bedians
Eagle 12  - 18  Garstang
North Manchester 15  - 10  Bury
Ormskirk 15  - 15  Clitheroe
Lancs/Cheshire Division Three (South)
07/10/2017
Christleton 7   - 33  Newton-le-Willows
Ellesmere Port 24  - 7   Oxton Parkonians
Liverpool University 17  - 23  Prenton
Ramsey (IoM) 17  - 38  Mossley Hill
Wallasey 0   - 57  Birchfield
Durham/Northumberland Division One
07/10/2017
Consett 30  - 12  South Shields Westoe
Gateshead 61  - 21  Redcar
Guisborough 52  - 10  Novocastrians
Hartlepool Rovers 8   - 43  Durham City
Medicals 31  - 15  Gosforth
Ponteland 20  - 28  Barnard Castle
Stockton 20  - 25  Horden and Peterlee
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
07/10/2017
Bishop Auckland 27  - 24  North Shields
Hartlepool 32  - 20  Ryton
Newton Aycliffe 35  - 26  Richmondshire
Sedgefield 39  - 23  Ashington
Sunderland 32  - 12  Darlington
Whitby 10  - 28  Acklam
Winlaton Vulcans 7   - 54  Whitley Bay Rockcliff
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
07/10/2017
Jarrovians 0   - 80  South Shields
Prudhoe & Stocksfield 19  - 27  Blyth
Seaham 29  - 17  Yarm
Seaton Carew 7   - 25  Houghton
Seghill 10  - 10  Wallsend
West Hartlepool T.D.S.O.B. 12  - 38  Chester-Le-Street
Yorkshire Division One
07/10/2017
Beverley 45  - 3   Keighley
Heath 60  - 6   Selby
Middlesbrough 22  - 40  Scarborough
North Ribblesdale 10  - 50  Moortown
Old Brodleians 35  - 17  Bradford Salem
Wheatley Hills 28  - 35  Hullensians
York 40  - 19  Old Rishworthians
Yorkshire Division Two
07/10/2017
Goole 38  - 37  Wath Upon Dearne
Leodiensian 39  - 25  Wetherby
Pontefract 64  - 20  Old Grovians
Ripon 25  - 14  Barnsley
Thornensians 24  - 13  Halifax Vandals
West Park Leeds 20  - 25  Old Crossleyans
Yarnbury 62  - 12  Roundhegians
Yorkshire Division Three
07/10/2017
Castleford 7   - 41  Hemsworth
Harrogate Pythons 12  - 13  Sheffield Medicals
Leeds Medics and Dentists 35  - 23  Wensleydale
Leeds Modernians 27  - 17  Aireborough
Old Otliensians 19  - 21  Northallerton
Skipton 40  - 14  Knottingley
Stocksbridge 20  - 5   Baildon
Yorkshire Division Four (North West)
07/10/2017
Bramley Phoenix 38  - 17  Halifax
Wibsey 13  - 3   Knaresborough
Yorkshire Division Four (South East)
07/10/2017
Hessle 28  - 17  York RI
Mosborough HWO - Rossington Hornets
Rotherham Phoenix 33  - 0   Ossett