Northern Division results, January 20 2018
North Premier
20/01/2018
Billingham P - P Sandal
Harrogate 30  - 23  Birkenhead Park
Lymm P - P Hull
Morley 22  - 19  Wirral
Pocklington P - P Kirkby Lonsdale
Preston Grasshoppers 87  - 7   Kendal
Rossendale P - P Ilkley
North One East
20/01/2018
Bradford & Bingley 36  - 30  Northern
Bridlington 22  - 7   Dinnington
Driffield 10  - 9   Alnwick
Morpeth 23  - 15  Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
Penrith P - P West Hartlepool
Percy Park 33  - 27  Malton and Norton
West Leeds 43  - 17  Cleckheaton
North One West
20/01/2018
Altrincham Kersal 12  - 50  Vale of Lune
Blackburn 26  - 10  Northwich
Burnage 20  - 21  Douglas (I.O.M.)
Carlisle 31  - 12  Rochdale
Firwood Waterloo 24  - 17  Stockport
Manchester 10  - 7   Warrington
Wilmslow 80  - 0   St Benedicts
North Lancs/Cumbria
20/01/2018
Aldwinians P - P Keswick
Burnley 5   - 35  Fleetwood
De La Salle (Salford) 18  - 10  Aspatria
Hawcoat Park 39  - 10  Wigton
Littleborough 24  - 27  Bolton
Oldham 29  - 15  Trafford MV
Tarleton P - P Eccles
Cumbria
20/01/2018
Cockermouth 33  - 5   Millom
South Lancs/Cheshire Division One
20/01/2018
Anselmians 27  - 14  Sefton
Bowdon 12  - 5   Hoylake
Broughton Park P - P Widnes
Leigh P - P Glossop
Manchester Medics 26  - 51  New Brighton
Southport 22  - 26  Liverpool St Helens
Tyldesley 24  - 5   West Park (St Helens)
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
20/01/2018
Aspull P - P Orrell
Marple P - P Congleton
Oldershaw 6   - 43  Liverpool Collegiate
Oswestry P - P Wigan
Port Sunlight 13  - 41  Heaton Moor
Vagabonds (I.O.M.) 10  - 19  Dukinfield
Winnington Park 43  - 24  Didsbury Toc H
Lancs/Cheshire Division Three (North)
20/01/2018
Ashton-Under-Lyne 10  - 7   Clitheroe
North Manchester P - P Garstang
Lancs/Cheshire Division Three (South)
20/01/2018
Christleton 12  - 24  Birchfield
Liverpool University 24  - 21  Oxton Parkonians
Prenton 0   - 7   Mossley Hill
Ramsey (IoM) 0   - 30  Ellesmere Port
Wallasey P - P Newton-le-Willows
Durham/Northumberland Division One
20/01/2018
Consett P - P Horden and Peterlee
Durham City P - P Barnard Castle
Gateshead P - P Ponteland
Guisborough 28  - 26  Gosforth
Hartlepool Rovers 27  - 28  Novocastrians
Medicals 24  - 42  South Shields Westoe
Stockton P - P Redcar
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
20/01/2018
Ashington P - P Ryton
Bishop Auckland P - P Hartlepool
Newton Aycliffe P - P North Shields
Sedgefield P - P Darlington
Sunderland P - P Acklam
Whitby P - P Whitley Bay Rockcliff
Winlaton Vulcans 31  - 15  Richmondshire
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
20/01/2018
Prudhoe & Stocksfield P - P Seghill
Seaham P - P Seaton Carew
Yorkshire Division One
20/01/2018
Beverley 48  - 22  Moortown
Bradford Salem 21  - 21  Scarborough
Heath 36  - 13  Keighley
North Ribblesdale 34  - 5   Hullensians
Old Brodleians 48  - 12  Selby
Wheatley Hills 7   - 26  Old Rishworthians
York 14  - 17  Middlesbrough
Yorkshire Division Two
20/01/2018
Goole 22  - 14  Wetherby
Leodiensian 14  - 18  Old Crossleyans
Pontefract 17  - 0   Thornensians
Ripon P - P Wath Upon Dearne
Roundhegians 18  - 10  Halifax Vandals
West Park Leeds 32  - 12  Old Grovians
Yarnbury 24  - 25  Barnsley
Yorkshire Division Three
20/01/2018
Castleford 16  - 10  Aireborough
Harrogate Pythons P - P Northallerton
Leeds Medics and Dentists 12  - 29  Knottingley
Leeds Modernians P - P Wensleydale
Old Otliensians 25  - 13  Hemsworth
Sheffield Medicals P - P Baildon
Skipton 9   - 8   Stocksbridge
Yorkshire Division Four (North West)
20/01/2018
Leeds Corinthians 17  - 5   Burley
Thirsk P - P Halifax
Wibsey P - P Bramley Phoenix
Yorkshire Division Four (South East)
20/01/2018
Ossett 28  - 7   Hessle
Rotherham Phoenix P - P Rossington Hornets
Sheffield Oaks 0   - 31  Mosborough
Stanley Rodillians 24  - 15  York RI