Northern Division results, April 14 2018
North Premier
14/04/2018
Billingham 31  - 27  Preston Grasshoppers
Birkenhead Park 24  - 21  Kendal
Hull 52  - 8   Kirkby Lonsdale
Lymm 12  - 42  Ilkley
Morley 0   - 24  Harrogate
Sandal 20  - 31  Pocklington
Wirral 26  - 31  Rossendale
North One East
14/04/2018
Alnwick 76  - 7   Percy Park
Bridlington 8   - 18  Bradford & Bingley
Cleckheaton 20  - 14  Morpeth
Dinnington 27  - 21  Malton and Norton
Driffield 24  - 10  Penrith
Northern 26  - 42  Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
West Leeds 38  - 13  West Hartlepool
North One West
14/04/2018
Altrincham Kersal 19  - 15  Douglas (I.O.M.)
Firwood Waterloo 36  - 34  Carlisle
Rochdale 19  - 46  Warrington
Stockport 38  - 31  Burnage
Vale of Lune 57  - 22  Northwich
Wilmslow 34  - 31  Manchester
North Lancs/Cumbria
14/04/2018
Aldwinians 36  - 17  Hawcoat Park
Eccles 37  - 24  Oldham
Fleetwood 19  - 31  De La Salle (Salford)
Keswick 22  - 27  Aspatria
Littleborough 97  - 0   Burnley
Tarleton 21  - 43  Bolton
Wigton 58  - 5   Trafford MV
Cumbria
14/04/2018
Cockermouth 68  - 24  Carlisle Crusaders (2nd XV)
Furness 17  - 74  Upper Eden
Silloth 40  - 12  Millom
Windermere P - P Whitehaven
South Lancs/Cheshire Division One
14/04/2018
Anselmians 38  - 32  Widnes
Liverpool St Helens 19  - 44  Broughton Park
New Brighton 27  - 48  Hoylake
Sefton 15  - 28  Glossop
Tyldesley 17  - 51  Bowdon
West Park (St Helens) 29  - 44  Leigh
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
14/04/2018
Congleton 42  - 10  Oswestry
Didsbury Toc H 35  - 12  Wigan
Dukinfield P - P Oldershaw
Heaton Moor 30  - 27  Liverpool Collegiate
Marple 10  - 52  Orrell
Port Sunlight 3   - 116 Winnington Park
Vagabonds (I.O.M.) 19  - 45  Aspull
Lancs/Cheshire Division Three
14/04/2018
Birchfield 15  - 6   Ramsey (IoM)
Eagle 32  - 19  Mossley Hill
Ellesmere Port 54  - 7   Oxton Parkonians
Old Bedians 22  - 31  Garstang
Lancs/Cheshire Three League Cup
14/04/2018
Liverpool University 53  - 30  North Manchester
Wallasey 10  - 45  Newton-le-Willows
Durham/Northumberland Division One
14/04/2018
Consett 20  - 14  Barnard Castle
Gateshead 28  - 7   Guisborough
Horden and Peterlee 29  - 32  Novocastrians
Ponteland 24  - 8   Hartlepool Rovers
Redcar 23  - 47  Durham City
South Shields Westoe P - P Gosforth
Stockton 27  - 64  Medicals
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
14/04/2018
Bishop Auckland 21  - 51  Sunderland
Hartlepool 51  - 12  Sedgefield
Newton Aycliffe 5   - 43  Whitby
North Shields 26  - 3   Ashington
Richmondshire 31  - 19  Darlington
Whitley Bay Rockcliff 19  - 19  Acklam
Winlaton Vulcans 7   - 7   Ryton
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
14/04/2018
Houghton 22  - 12  Blyth
Jarrovians P - P Seaton Carew
Seaham 32  - 29  Wallsend
Seghill 34  - 8   Prudhoe & Stocksfield
South Shields 53  - 5   West Hartlepool T.D.S.O.B.
Yarm 57  - 0   Chester-Le-Street
Yorkshire Division One
14/04/2018
Hullensians 33  - 27  Selby
Middlesbrough 29  - 19  Old Brodleians
Moortown 38  - 32  Keighley
North Ribblesdale 22  - 50  Scarborough
Old Rishworthians 55  - 38  Bradford Salem
Wheatley Hills 29  - 24  Beverley
York 25  - 25  Heath
Yorkshire Division Two
14/04/2018
Leodiensian 52  - 0   Halifax Vandals
Old Crossleyans 50  - 5   Barnsley
Old Grovians 35  - 41  Roundhegians
Pontefract 21  - 31  Ripon
Thornensians 20  - 13  Yarnbury
West Park Leeds 35  - 30  Goole
Wetherby 29  - 24  Wath Upon Dearne
Yorkshire Division Three
14/04/2018
Aireborough 32  - 10  Hemsworth
Leeds Medics and Dentists 59  - 35  Castleford
Leeds Modernians 26  - 19  Baildon
Sheffield Medicals 30  - 19  Knottingley
Skipton 22  - 27  Old Otliensians
Stocksbridge 28  - 12  Harrogate Pythons
Wensleydale 20  - 39  Northallerton
Yorkshire Division Four Premier
14/04/2018
Burley 10  - 15  Rotherham Phoenix
Knaresborough 45  - 17  Ossett
Leeds Corinthians 98  - 0   Stanley Rodillians
Wibsey 13  - 18  Mosborough
Yorkshire Division Four Shield
14/04/2018
Bramley Phoenix HWO - Sheffield Oaks
Halifax 8   - 15  York RI
Thirsk 34  - 15  Hessle