Northern Division results, September 27 2014
National League Three North
27/09/2014
Billingham 34  - 39  Sandal
Burnage 29  - 10  Westoe
Cleckheaton 17  - 14  Rossendale
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 35  - 37  Sale
Lymm 32  - 28  Firwood Waterloo
Morley 33  - 34  Wirral
Sheffield Tigers 43  - 7   Beverley
North One East
27/09/2014
Alnwick 17  - 32  Percy Park
Bradford & Bingley 34  - 33  Driffield
Dinnington 54  - 21  Northern
Horden 20  - 49  Sheffield
Ilkley 36  - 18  Rochdale
Old Crossleyans 17  - 25  West Hartlepool
Wheatley Hills 21  - 11  Pocklington
North One West
27/09/2014
Birkenhead Park 43  - 15  Broughton Park
Bolton 31  - 5   Carlisle
Eccles 24  - 29  Widnes
Kirkby Lonsdale 28  - 26  Warrington
New Brighton 27  - 15  Wigton
Penrith 13  - 20  Kendal
Wilmslow 39  - 31  Vale of Lune
North Lancs/Cumbria
27/09/2014
Aldwinians 31  - 8   Whitehaven
Aspatria 64  - 26  Fleetwood
Blackburn 40  - 19  Upper Eden
De La Salle (Salford) 40  - 7   Tarleton
Furness 0   - 68  Leigh
Hawcoat Park 34  - 17  Heaton Moor
Wigan 27  - 27  St Benedicts
North Lancashire Division One
27/09/2014
Garstang 23  - 20  Didsbury Toc H
Littleborough 50  - 0   Burnley
North Manchester 10  - 23  Birchfield
Oldham 55  - 15  Ashton-Under-Lyne
St Edward's O.B. 15  - 31  Trafford MV
North Lancashire Division Two
27/09/2014
Bury 30  - 13  Hutton
Carnforth 7   - 58  Eagle
Clitheroe 43  - 12  Crosby St Mary's
Old Bedians 35  - 7   Newton-le-Willows
Pendle 35  - 17  Mossley Hill
Cumbria
27/09/2014
Carlisle Crusaders (2nd XV) 7   - 34  Penrith A XV
Cockermouth 0   - 39  Windermere
Creighton 29  - 63  Millom
Keswick 54  - 13  Egremont
Moresby 43  - 12  Kendal 2nd XV
Wigton Wanderers P - P Netherhall
PP
Workington 27  - 25  Silloth
South Lancs/Cheshire Division One
27/09/2014
Altrincham Kersal 43  - 0   Sefton
Anselmians 31  - 22  West Park (St Helens)
Bowdon 19  - 19  Hoylake
Douglas (I.O.M.) 24  - 21  Glossop
Liverpool St Helens 33  - 19  Ruskin Park
Manchester 17  - 14  Northwich
Manchester Medics 11  - 14  Winnington Park
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
27/09/2014
Ashton-on-Mersey 8   - 28  Port Sunlight
Dukinfield 18  - 13  Marple
Liverpool Collegiate 43  - 3   Orrell
Moore 43  - 17  Trentham
Ormskirk 20  - 24  Southport
Oswestry 16  - 10  Tyldesley
Vagabonds (I.O.M.) 59  - 18  Prenton
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Three
27/09/2014
Congleton 31  - 0   Capenhurst
Knutsford 12  - 31  Oxton Parkonians
Linley 38  - 5   Oldershaw
Liverpool University 8   - 8   Wallasey
Ramsey (IoM) 72  - 0   Helsby
Durham/Northumberland Division One
27/09/2014
Blyth 22  - 24  Ryton
Darlington 41  - 14  Sunderland
Durham City 35  - 26  Gateshead
Guisborough 38  - 15  Novocastrians
Hartlepool Rovers 28  - 31  Morpeth
Medicals 18  - 13  Gosforth
Stockton 23  - 24  Consett
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
27/09/2014
Acklam 13  - 19  Redcar
Ashington 5   - 50  Bishop Auckland
Barnard Castle 45  - 14  North Shields
Hartlepool 22  - 17  Wallsend
Hartlepool B.B.O.B. 40  - 26  South Tyneside College
Ponteland 27  - 14  Whitley Bay Rockcliff
Winlaton Vulcans 24  - 33  Seaton Carew
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
27/09/2014
Chester-Le-Street 27  - 13  Prudhoe & Stocksfield
Houghton 22  - 6   Newton Aycliffe
Jarrovians 12  - 31  Seaham
Washington 22  - 20  Seghill
Whitby 72  - 0   Sedgefield
Yarm 26  - 0   Richmondshire
Yorkshire Division One
27/09/2014
Middlesbrough 43  - 13  Malton and Norton
North Ribblesdale 22  - 19  Hullensians
Old Brodleians 18  - 30  Doncaster Phoenix
Pontefract 23  - 30  Bridlington
Scarborough 17  - 24  York
Selby 23  - 11  Yarnbury
Wath Upon Dearne 22  - 3   Heath
Yorkshire Division Two
27/09/2014
Bradford Salem 41  - 14  Moortown 
Leeds Medics and Dentists 35  - 17  Knottingley
Leodiensian 34  - 31  Keighley
Old Rishworthians 32  - 39  Barnsley
Ripon 15  - 20  West Park Leeds
Roundhegians 6   - 55  West Leeds
Sheffield Medicals 9   - 24  Goole
Yorkshire Division Three
27/09/2014
Burley 29  - 3   Bramley Phoenix
Castleford 40  - 7   Baildon
Harrogate Pythons 34  - 3   Hemsworth
Northallerton 26  - 25  Old Grovians
Old Modernians 25  - 10  Thornensians
Old Otliensians 48  - 5   Stocksbridge
Rotherham Phoenix 19  - 17  Aireborough
Yorkshire Division Four
27/09/2014
Halifax 94  - 0   Knaresborough
Halifax Vandals 6   - 40  Wetherby
Mosborough 57  - 15  Sheffield Oaks
Ossett 12  - 29  Skipton
Wensleydale 27  - 27  Leeds Corinthians
York Railway Institute 23  - 22  Hornsea
Yorkshire Division Five
27/09/2014
Hallamshire 10  - 15  Rotherham Clifton
Hessle 22  - 19  Garforth
Stanley Rodillians 42  - 7   Wibsey
Thirsk 17  - 3   Rossington Hornets