Northern Division results, November 15 2014
National League Three North
15/11/2014
Beverley P - P Sale
Billingham 17  - 18  Rossendale
Burnage 31  - 28  Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
Firwood Waterloo 19  - 24  Sandal
Lymm 17  - 21  Morley
Sheffield Tigers 38  - 10  Cleckheaton
Westoe 18  - 56  Wirral
North One East
15/11/2014
Bradford & Bingley 50  - 0   Horden
Dinnington 25  - 21  Ilkley
Driffield 8   - 13  Percy Park
Northern 14  - 24  Sheffield
Old Crossleyans 13  - 10  Rochdale
Pocklington 5   - 15  West Hartlepool
Wheatley Hills 32  - 0   Alnwick
North One West
15/11/2014
Bolton 6   - 16  Eccles
Carlisle 11  - 12  Broughton Park
Kendal 15  - 12  Widnes
New Brighton 11  - 16  Warrington
Penrith 20  - 29  Kirkby Lonsdale
Vale of Lune 81  - 12  Wigton
Wilmslow 7   - 24  Birkenhead Park
North Lancs/Cumbria
15/11/2014
Aldwinians 34  - 21  Fleetwood
Blackburn 24  - 8   De La Salle (Salford)
Furness 18  - 34  Aspatria
Tarleton 10  - 18  Heaton Moor
Upper Eden 22  - 15  Hawcoat Park
Whitehaven 8   - 46  St Benedicts
Wigan 0   - 16  Leigh
North Lancashire Division One
15/11/2014
Birchfield 21  - 54  Ashton-Under-Lyne
Burnley 15  - 32  Trafford MV
Didsbury Toc H 27  - 11  Thornton Cleveleys
Garstang 53  - 5   St Edward's O.B.
Littleborough 20  - 18  Oldham
North Lancashire Division Two
15/11/2014
Hutton 37  - 24  Eagle
Mossley Hill 73  - 12  Crosby St Mary's
Newton-le-Willows 10  - 18  Colne & Nelson
Old Bedians 23  - 19  Clitheroe
Cumbria
15/11/2014
Creighton 12  - 35  Moresby
Keswick 45  - 5   Kendal 2nd XV
Millom 37  - 8   Penrith A XV
Netherhall 17  - 32  Windermere
Silloth 39  - 7   Egremont
Wigton Wanderers 17  - 34  Carlisle Crusaders
Workington 26  - 10  Cockermouth
South Lancs/Cheshire Division One
15/11/2014
Altrincham Kersal 48  - 13  Anselmians
Liverpool St Helens 67  - 10  Bowdon
Manchester 17  - 16  Douglas (I.O.M.)
Manchester Medics 18  - 20  Glossop
Northwich 53  - 12  Hoylake
Ruskin Park 17  - 24  West Park (St Helens)
Sefton 33  - 13  Winnington Park
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
15/11/2014
Dukinfield 25  - 17  Moore
Liverpool Collegiate 47  - 16  Ormskirk
Marple 31  - 8   Port Sunlight
Orrell 29  - 0   Trentham
Oswestry 15  - 16  Southport
Prenton 25  - 38  Tyldesley
Vagabonds (I.O.M.) 72  - 7   Ashton-on-Mersey
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Three
15/11/2014
Capenhurst 17  - 12  Liverpool University
Congleton 22  - 26  Linley
Ellesmere Port 66  - 21  Knutsford
Ramsey (IoM) 57  - 20  Oxton Parkonians
Wallasey 64  - 0   Helsby
Durham/Northumberland Division One
15/11/2014
Blyth 10  - 77  Consett
Guisborough 36  - 10  Darlington
Hartlepool Rovers 22  - 26  Durham City
Medicals 33  - 12  Gateshead
Morpeth 50  - 12  Sunderland
Novocastrians 27  - 28  Stockton
Ryton 19  - 15  Gosforth
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
15/11/2014
Ashington 21  - 22  Hartlepool
Barnard Castle P - P Hartlepool B.B.O.B.
Bishop Auckland 19  - 11  Redcar
North Shields 8   - 17  Wallsend
Ponteland 29  - 5   South Tyneside College
Seaton Carew 0   - 5   Whitley Bay Rockcliff
Winlaton Vulcans 17  - 40  Acklam
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
15/11/2014
Richmondshire 7   - 7   Prudhoe & Stocksfield
Seaham 5   - 5   Yarm
Sedgefield 24  - 36  Newton Aycliffe
Seghill 57  - 19  Jarrovians
Washington 14  - 36  Houghton
Whitby 27  - 0   Chester-Le-Street
Yorkshire Division One
15/11/2014
Bridlington 0   - 14  Heath
Pontefract 21  - 14  Old Brodleians
Scarborough 27  - 12  North Ribblesdale
Selby 6   - 3   Middlesbrough
Wath Upon Dearne 13  - 38  Malton and Norton
Yarnbury 26  - 5   Hullensians
York 16  - 23  Doncaster Phoenix
Yorkshire Division Two
15/11/2014
Barnsley 35  - 7   Goole
Old Rishworthians 23  - 23  Moortown
Ripon 10  - 17  Leodiensian
Roundhegians 27  - 22  Leeds Medics
Sheffield Medicals 11  - 10  Knottingley
West Leeds 15  - 3   Keighley
West Park Leeds 13  - 26  Bradford Salem
Yorkshire Division Three
15/11/2014
Bramley Phoenix 48  - 5   Aireborough
Burley 10  - 37  Castleford
Old Modernians 34  - 21  Harrogate Pythons
Old Otliensians 7   - 16  Old Grovians
Rotherham Phoenix 18  - 24  Northallerton
Stocksbridge 30  - 3   Hemsworth
Thornensians 17  - 17  Baildon
Yorkshire Division Four
15/11/2014
Halifax 13  - 9   Halifax Vandals
Hornsea 0   - 76  Wetherby
Knaresborough 24  - 17  Sheffield Oaks
Leeds Corinthians 8   - 21  York Railway Institute
Ossett 16  - 25  Mosborough
Skipton 15  - 0   Wensleydale
Yorkshire Division Five
15/11/2014
Hallamshire 27  - 3   Garforth
Rotherham Clifton 22  - 10  Rossington Hornets
Stanley Rodillians 44  - 0   Thirsk
Wibsey 10  - 33  Hessle