SSE Northern Division results, February 8 2014
National League Three North
Beverley 14 - 22 Firwood Waterloo
Billingham 7 - 36 Stockport
Bradford & Bingley 6 - 15 Sandal
Burnage 15 - 3 Rossendale
Huddersfield P - P Percy Park
Morley 36 - 5 Penrith
Westoe 19 - 59 Sale
North One East
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 32 - 3 Driffield
Northern 18 - 20 Middlesbrough
Old Crossleyans 35 - 26 Malton and Norton
Pocklington 10 - 45 Rochdale
Sheffield P - P Morpeth
West Hartlepool 10 - 17 Cleckheaton
Wheatley Hills 7 - 31 Alnwick
North One West
Broughton Park 5 - 31 Birkenhead Park
Kirkby Lonsdale 8 - 5 Kendal
Leigh 7 - 25 Carlisle
Liverpool St Helens 46 - 26 Warrington
Vale of Lune 29 - 27 Wilmslow
Widnes P - P Altrincham Kersal
Wigton 5 - 10 Wirral
North Lancs/Cumbria
Aldwinians 14 - 0 Tarleton
Aspatria 25 - 0 Workington
Blackburn 35 - 3 Littleborough
Bolton 25 - 8 Fleetwood
Eccles 46 - 7 St Benedicts
Hawcoat Park P - P Whitehaven
Keswick P - P Upper Eden
North Lancashire Division One
Ashton-Under-Lyne P - P De La Salle (Salford)
Burnley 34 - 12 Hutton
Didsbury Toc H P - P Heaton Moor
St Edward's O.B. P - P Oldham
Thornton Cleveleys P - P Garstang
Trafford MV 40 - 7 Mossley Hill
North Lancashire Division Two
Broughton 0 - 99 Bury
Clitheroe P - P Carnforth
Colne & Nelson 5 - 27 Birchfield
Crosby St Mary's 7 - 17 North Manchester
Eagle P - P Pendle
Newton-le-Willows 0 - 25 Old Bedians
Cumbria
Creighton 28 - 0 Carlisle Crusaders (2nd XV)
Kendal 2nd XV 8 - 5 Egremont
Millom P - P Windermere
Moresby P - P Furness
Penrith A XV P - P Wigton Wanderers
Silloth 31 - 10 Cockermouth
South Lancs/Cheshire Division One
Douglas (I.O.M.) 11 - 20 New Brighton
Hoylake 8 - 16 Glossop
Manchester 8 - 5 Winnington Park
Northwich 32 - 5 Anselmians
Ruskin Park 15 - 12 West Park (St Helens)
Sefton P - P Wigan
Tyldesley 22 - 10 Ashton-on-Mersey
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
Manchester Medics 0 A - A 0 Bowdon
abandoned half time, Ref injury
Marple P - P Liverpool Collegiate
Moore P - P Dukinfield
Ormskirk 57 - 10 Ramsey (IoM)
Orrell 31 - 3 Port Sunlight
Oswestry 5 - 10 Vagabonds (I.O.M.)
Wallasey 0 - 27 Southport
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Three
Capenhurst P - P Liverpool University
Ellesmere Port P - P Knutsford
Oldershaw 17 - 0 Linley
Prenton 31 - 5 Oxton Parkonians
Trentham 15 - 12 Buxton
Durham/Northumberland Division One
Bishop Auckland 10 - 46 Hartlepool Rovers
Blyth 25 - 22 Darlington
Gosforth 28 - 5 Novocastrians
Horden 38 - 24 Guisborough
Medicals 30 - 23 Durham City
Ponteland 23 - 25 Gateshead
Stockton P - P Consett
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
Barnard Castle P - P Ashington
North Shields 10 - 41 Hartlepool B.B.O.B.
Prudhoe & Stocksfield 10 - 15 Hartlepool
Redcar P - P Ryton
Seaton Carew 20 - 40 Whitley Bay Rockcliff
Whitby P - P Sunderland
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
Newton Aycliffe 55 - 5 Houghton
Richmondshire P - P Chester-Le-Street
Seaham 41 - 5 Jarrovians
Sedgefield 11 - 0 Yarm
Seghill 0 - 45 Winlaton Vulcans
South Tyneside College P - P Washington
Yorkshire Division One
Doncaster Phoenix 10 - 16 Bridlington
Heath 39 - 0 Pontefract
Ilkley 20 - 13 Old Brodleians
Keighley P - P York
North Ribblesdale 5 - 24 Dinnington
Scarborough 18 - 28 Selby
Wath Upon Dearne 29 - 6 Acklam
Yorkshire Division Two
Baildon 7 - 24 Sheffield Medicals
Barnsley 22 - 14 Roundhegians
Bradford Salem 38 - 3 Old Rishworthians
Hullensians 68 - 12 Moortown
Knottingley 17 - 18 Leodiensian
West Park Leeds 22 - 19 Ripon
Yarnbury P - P West Leeds
Yorkshire Division Three
Aireborough 19 - 25 Old Modernians
Bramley Phoenix 15 - 7 Old Grovians
Burley 10 - 40 Leeds Medics and Dentists
Castleford 14 - 7 Hemsworth
Goole 44 - 3 Harrogate Pythons
Skipton 0 - 22 Northallerton
Thornensians 33 - 13 Rotherham Phoenix
Yorkshire Division Four
Halifax 25 - 20 Ossett
Halifax Vandals 20 - 5 Hessle
Mosborough 12 - 27 Hornsea
Old Otliensians 14 - 11 Wetherby
Sheffield Oaks 18 - 20 Leeds Corinthians
York Railway Institute 8 - 24 Stocksbridge
Yorkshire Division Five
Knaresborough P - P Rossington Hornets
Thirsk 0 - 31 Stanley Rodillians