SSE Northern Division results, April 5 2014
National League Three North
Bradford & Bingley 5 - 26 Sale
Burnage 10 - 17 Billingham
Huddersfield 29 - 30 Beverley
Morley 63 - 24 Westoe
Penrith 24 - 31 Firwood Waterloo
Percy Park 14 - 23 Stockport
Rossendale 14 - 22 Sandal
North One East
Malton and Norton 33 - 70 Driffield
Middlesbrough 19 - 19 Cleckheaton
Morpeth 18 - 17 Alnwick
Northern 20 - 17 Wheatley Hills
Old Crossleyans 13 - 13 West Hartlepool
Pocklington 8 - 24 Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
Sheffield 43 - 23 Rochdale
North One West
Altrincham Kersal 21 - 46 Warrington
Broughton Park 69 - 10 Liverpool St Helens
Vale of Lune 7 - 28 Birkenhead Park
Widnes 59 - 5 Leigh
Wigton 36 - 15 Kirkby Lonsdale
Wilmslow 26 - 20 Kendal
Wirral 47 - 3 Carlisle
North Lancs/Cumbria
Aspatria 10 - 29 Bolton
Fleetwood 8 - 16 Keswick
Hawcoat Park 6 - 20 Eccles
Littleborough 18 - 19 St Benedicts
Tarleton 26 - 41 Upper Eden
Whitehaven 20 - 11 Aldwinians
Workington 3 - 39 Blackburn
North Lancashire Division One
Burnley 27 - 15 Trafford MV
De La Salle (Salford) 60 - 0 St Edward's O.B.
Garstang 15 - 21 Oldham
Hutton 24 - 18 Heaton Moor
Mossley Hill 12 - 20 Ashton-Under-Lyne
Thornton Cleveleys 5 - 10 Didsbury Toc H
North Lancashire Division Two
Bury 86 - 0 Crosby St Mary's
Eagle 40 - 18 Colne & Nelson
Newton-le-Willows 19 - 12 Clitheroe
North Manchester 16 - 10 Birchfield
Old Bedians 0 A - A 0 Broughton
Abandoned 30min
Pendle 45 - 24 Carnforth
Cumbria
Carlisle Crusaders (2nd XV) 3 - 22 Cockermouth
Egremont 70 - 0 Windermere
Furness 81 - 0 Penrith A XV
Kendal 2nd XV 0 - 31 Silloth
Moresby 19 - 0 Millom
Wigton Wanderers 0 - 25 Creighton
South Lancs/Cheshire Division One
Douglas (I.O.M.) 6 - 18 Northwich
Glossop 27 - 13 Anselmians
Hoylake 25 - 16 Manchester
New Brighton 34 - 27 West Park (St Helens)
Sefton 23 - 17 Ruskin Park
Tyldesley 10 - 66 Winnington Park
Wigan 45 - 10 Ashton-on-Mersey
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
Dukinfield 24 - 12 Vagabonds (I.O.M.)
Marple 0 - 53 Manchester Medics
Moore 28 - 0 Wallasey
Ormskirk 27 - 29 Bowdon
Orrell 8 - 13 Oswestry
Port Sunlight 45 - 30 Ramsey (IoM)
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Three
Ellesmere Port 19 - 20 Prenton
Helsby 7 - 48 Congleton
Knutsford 21 - 26 Buxton
Linley 26 - 17 Liverpool University
Oldershaw 32 - 17 Trentham
Durham/Northumberland Division One
Bishop Auckland 14 - 45 Medicals
Blyth 25 - 30 Ponteland
Consett 18 - 17 Guisborough
Gosforth 10 - 42 Horden
Hartlepool Rovers 37 - 32 Gateshead
Novocastrians 17 - 17 Durham City
Stockton 26 - 29 Darlington
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
Barnard Castle 43 - 21 Redcar
Seaton Carew HWO - Prudhoe & Stocksfield
Sunderland 35 - 19 North Shields
Wallsend 55 - 18 Hartlepool B.B.O.B.
Whitby 30 - 12 Hartlepool
Whitley Bay Rockcliff 8 - 15 Ryton
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
Chester-Le-Street 7 - 62 Winlaton Vulcans
Houghton 22 - 12 Washington
Jarrovians 3 - 65 South Tyneside College
Newton Aycliffe P - P Seghill
Richmondshire P - P Sedgefield
Yarm 29 - 42 Seaham
Yorkshire Division One
Heath 13 - 23 Doncaster Phoenix
Ilkley 32 - 12 North Ribblesdale
Keighley 17 - 12 Wath Upon Dearne
Old Brodleians 50 - 24 Bridlington
Pontefract 56 - 24 Acklam
Scarborough 36 - 14 York
Selby 6 - 26 Dinnington
Yorkshire Division Two
Barnsley 16 - 12 Ripon
Bradford Salem 65 - 0 Baildon
Hullensians 34 - 26 Yarnbury
Knottingley 25 - 18 West Park Leeds
Leodiensian 0 - 36 West Leeds
Moortown 20 - 12 Sheffield Medicals
Old Rishworthians 43 - 5 Roundhegians
Yorkshire Division Three
Bramley Phoenix 38 - 44 Northallerton
Burley 15 - 16 Aireborough
Castleford 20 - 18 Thornensians
Goole HWO - Skipton
Harrogate Pythons 18 - 35 Rotherham Phoenix
Hemsworth 22 - 30 Old Modernians
Leeds Medics 0 - 47 Old Grovians
Yorkshire Division Four
Halifax 24 - 16 Old Otliensians
Hessle 13 - 24 Hornsea
Leeds Corinthians 18 - 7 Halifax Vandals
Ossett 41 - 20 Sheffield Oaks
Stocksbridge 22 - 22 Wetherby
York Railway Institute 22 - 15 Mosborough
Yorkshire Division Five
Garforth 26 - 12 Thirsk
Rossington Hornets 12 - 31 Knaresborough
Rotherham Clifton 11 - 11 Hallamshire