SSE Northern Division Results, Sept 14 2013
National League Three North
Beverley 43 - 7 Penrith
Billingham 21 - 20 Morley
Bradford & Bingley 15 - 39 Huddersfield
Burnage 28 - 23 Sale
Firwood Waterloo 24 - 46 Rossendale
Stockport 15 - 14 Sandal
Westoe 15 - 9 Percy Park
North One East
Alnwick 17 - 20 Malton and Norton
Cleckheaton 32 - 3 Rochdale
Driffield 38 - 15 Sheffield
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 20 - 22 Northern
Pocklington 24 - 19 Old Crossleyans
West Hartlepool 36 - 22 Morpeth
Wheatley Hills 36 - 8 Middlesbrough
North One West
Broughton Park 28 - 30 Widnes
Carlisle 12 - 29 Birkenhead Park
Kendal 48 - 35 Altrincham Kersal
Kirkby Lonsdale 6 - 19 Wirral
Leigh 11 - 22 Wilmslow
Liverpool St Helens 32 - 31 Wigton
Vale of Lune 57 - 11 Warrington
North Lancs/Cumbria
Aldwinians 43 - 10 Whitehaven
Blackburn 93 - 0 Workington
Bolton 13 - 8 Aspatria
Eccles 23 - 26 Hawcoat Park
Keswick 45 - 13 Fleetwood
St Benedicts 46 - 12 Littleborough
Upper Eden 32 - 20 Tarleton
North Lancashire Division One
Ashton-Under-Lyne 12 - 27 Trafford MV
Burnley 15 - 21 Didsbury Toc H
De La Salle (Salford) 21 - 10 Oldham
Garstang 12 - 22 Heaton Moor
Hutton 29 - 0 Mossley Hill
Thornton Cleveleys 32 - 12 St Edward's O.B.
North Lancashire Division Two
Crosby St Mary's 22 - 19 Colne & Nelson
Eagle 45 - 26 Clitheroe
Newton-le-Willows 69 - 0 Broughton
North Manchester 31 - 8 Bury
Old Bedians 67 - 3 Carnforth
Pendle 5 - 31 Birchfield
Cumbria
Carlisle Crusaders (2nd XV) 20 - 34 Wigton Wanderers
Creighton 15 - 19 Silloth
Egremont 37 - 9 Cockermouth
Furness 69 - 0 Windermere
Kendal 2nd XV 7 - 25 Millom
Moresby 17 - 17 Penrith RFC A XV
South Lancs/Cheshire Division One
Anselmians 20 - 19 Wigan
Manchester 12 - 62 New Brighton
Northwich 13 - 23 Glossop
Ruskin Park 20 - 16 Hoylake
Sefton 5 - 22 Winnington Park
Tyldesley 15 - 26 Douglas (I.O.M.)
West Park (St Helens) 39 - 27 Ashton-on-Mersey
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
Manchester Medics 41 - 7 Dukinfield
Ormskirk 25 - 3 Moore
Orrell 10 - 46 Bowdon
Oswestry 22 - 13 Marple
Southport 17 - 5 Port Sunlight
Vagabonds (I.O.M.) 18 - 6 Ramsey (IoM)
Wallasey 0 - 70 Liverpool Collegiate
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Three
Buxton 22 - 0 Liverpool University
Capenhurst 15 - 30 Ellesmere Port
Congleton 65 - 16 Knutsford
Oxton Parkonians 78 - 12 Linley
Prenton P - P Holmes Chapel
Trentham 61 - 3 Helsby
Durham/Northumberland Division One
Blyth 27 - 10 Bishop Auckland
Durham City 40 - 12 Darlington
Guisborough 31 - 17 Hartlepool Rovers
Horden 63 - 15 Novocastrians
Medicals 39 - 26 Consett
Ponteland 30 - 15 Gosforth
Stockton 42 - 30 Gateshead
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
Barnard Castle 29 - 23 Seaton Carew
Hartlepool 24 - 5 Ashington
Hartlepool B.B.O.B. 26 - 40 Whitley Bay Rockcliff
North Shields 39 - 17 Whitby
Prudhoe & Stocksfield 12 - 36 Wallsend
Redcar 18 - 17 Sunderland
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
Chester-Le-Street 31 - 0 Yarm
Houghton 17 - 16 Winlaton Vulcans
Jarrovians 0 - 39 Washington
Newton Aycliffe 30 - 0 South Tyneside College
Richmondshire P - P Seghill
Seaham 26 - 0 Sedgefield
Yorkshire Division One
Bridlington 24 - 30 York
Dinnington 37 - 17 Pontefract
Doncaster Phoenix 13 - 12 Selby
Keighley 16 - 26 Heath
North Ribblesdale 18 - 12 Old Brodleians
Scarborough 52 - 0 Acklam
Wath Upon Dearne 45 - 6 Ilkley
Yorkshire Division Two
Baildon 22 - 40 Knottingley
Barnsley 10 - 9 Hullensians
Bradford Salem 58 - 0 Ripon
Sheffield Medicals 26 - 15 Roundhegians
West Leeds 50 - 20 Old Rishworthians
West Park Leeds 16 - 16 Moortown
Yarnbury 26 - 13 Leodiensian
Yorkshire Division Three
Aireborough 7 - 24 Goole
Bramley Phoenix 22 - 36 Castleford
Burley 21 - 25 Northallerton
Old Modernians 22 - 19 Old Grovians
Rotherham Phoenix 33 - 3 Leeds Medics and Dentists
Skipton 20 - 10 Hemsworth
Thornensians 29 - 15 Harrogate Pythons
Yorkshire Division Four
Halifax 24 - 10 Sheffield Oaks
Halifax Vandals 32 - 5 Mosborough
Hessle 34 - 5 Leeds Corinthians
Ossett 27 - 14 Wetherby
Stocksbridge 33 - 5 Hornsea
York Railway Institute 10 - 10 Old Otliensians
Yorkshire Division Five
Garforth P - P Marist
Rossington Hornets 26 - 0 Thirsk
Rotherham Clifton 7 - 13 Knaresborough
Wensleydale 62 - 0 Stanley Rodillians
Wibsey 10 - 18 Hallamshire