SSE Northern Division results, April 14 2012
National League Three North
Burnage 34 - 10 Altrincham Kersal
Lymm 10 - 20 Chester
Morley 12 - 59 Bradford & Bingley
Penrith 40 - 23 Birkenhead Park
Rossendale 24 - 25 Beverley
Sandal 46 - 17 Waterloo
West Hartlepool 18 - 20 Darlington Mowden Park
North One East
Malton and Norton 37 - 12 Sheffield
Middlesbrough 22 - 18 Wheatley Hills
Northern 26 - 5 Gateshead
Old Brodleians 23 - 25 Morpeth
Old Crossleyans 19 - 12 Billingham
Percy Park 34 - 10 Durham City
North One West
Anselmians 32 - 11 Rochdale
Aspatria 10 - 46 Vale of Lune
Leigh 14 - 14 Wirral
Northwich 7 - 10 Broughton Park
Sandbach 28 - 10 Carlisle
Widnes 15 - 8 Liverpool St Helens
Wilmslow 20 - 19 Wigton
North Lancs/Cumbria
Egremont 30 - 26 Didsbury Toc H
Furness 16 - 40 Eccles
Kirkby Lonsdale 10 - 25 Fleetwood
Millom 10 - 36 Heaton Moor
St Benedicts 17 - 20 Aldwinians
Upper Eden 33 - 13 Blackburn
Workington 32 - 19 De La Salle (Salford)
North Lancashire Division One
Birchfield 31 - 33 Hawcoat Park
Bolton 26 - 5 Bury
Garstang 22 - 32 Trafford MV
North Manchester 0 - 29 Littleborough
Oldham 28 - 24 Burnley
St Edward's O.B. 26 - 24 Hutton
Windermere 12 - 47 Tarleton
North Lancashire Division Two
Ashton-Under-Lyne 17 - 0 Clitheroe
Manchester Medics P - P Crosby St Mary's
Mossley Hill 20 - 6 Colne & Nelson
Newton-le-Willows 20 - 14 Chorley
Old Bedians 22 - 34 Carnforth
Pendle 10 - 10 Eagle
South Lancs/Cheshire Division One
Bowdon 12 - 19 New Brighton
Glossop 20 - 27 Tyldesley
Hoylake 15 - 46 Sale
Ormskirk 10 - 63 Winnington Park
Orrell 28 - 29 West Park (St Helens)
Warrington 25 - 5 Ashton-on-Mersey
Wigan 18 - 35 Liverpool Collegiate
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
Crewe and Nantwich 25 - 5 Sefton
Douglas (I.O.M.) 42 - 14 Ramsey (IoM)
Dukinfield 12 - 33 Ruskin Park
Ellesmere Port 0 - 20 Vagabonds (I.O.M.)
Marple 15 - 19 Trentham
Oldershaw 20 - 10 Southport
Oswestry 47 - 5 Moore
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Three
Buxton 57 - 8 Prenton
Capenhurst 9 - 17 Port Sunlight
Congleton 3 - 10 Parkonians
Holmes Chapel 11 - 21 Wallasey
Linley 26 - 12 Knutsford
Liverpool University 27 - 0 Helsby
Durham/Northumberland Division One
Acklam 30 - 12 Horden
Alnwick 58 - 3 Gosforth
Ashington 25 - 32 Hartlepool Rovers
Darlington 80 - 5 Novocastrians
Guisborough 41 - 25 Stockton
Ryton 22 - 15 Ponteland
Sunderland 15 A - A 6 Medicals
abandoned 55min, serious injury
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
Bishop Auckland 32 - 22 Winlaton Vulcans
Blyth 11 - 13 Whitley Bay Rockcliff
Consett 143 - 0 Redcar
North Shields 39 - 0 Whitby
Wallsend 0 - 36 Seaton Carew
Yarm 5 - 85 Barnard Castle
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
Chester-Le-Street 18 - 13 Jarrovians
Hartlepool B.B.O.B. 32 - 15 Seghill
Richmondshire 5 - 69 Prudhoe & Stocksfield
Seaham 15 - 9 Houghton
Sedgefield 8 - 22 Newton Aycliffe
Yorkshire Division One
Bridlington 18 - 27 York
Castleford 13 - 21 Pontefract
Driffield 44 - 7 Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
Ilkley 5 - 12 North Ribblesdale
Keighley 39 - 8 Dinnington
Knottingley 16 - 36 Pocklington
Scarborough 41 - 0 Heath
Yorkshire Division Two
Barnsley 63 - 10 Yarnbury
Bradford Salem 67 - 0 Skipton
Doncaster Phoenix 27 - 29 West Leeds
Leodiensian 12 - 17 Hullensians
Moortown 5 - 22 Wath Upon Dearne
Ripon 29 - 5 Goole
Selby 39 - 17 West Park Leeds
Yorkshire Division Three
Burley 32 - 3 York Railway Institute
Hessle 13 - 34 Baildon
Northallerton 45 - 8 Bramley Phoenix
Old Modernians 46 - 21 Halifax Vandals
Rotherham Phoenix 10 - 24 Roundhegians
Sheffield Medicals 16 - 14 Aireborough
Thornensians 20 - 25 Old Rishworthians
Yorkshire Division Four
Hemsworth 26 - 0 Wetherby
Leeds Corinthians 26 - 8 Ossett
Leeds Medics and Dentists 26 - 30 Old Grovians
Mosborough 45 - 0 Halifax
Old Otliensians 19 - 20 Harrogate Pythons
Stanley Rodillians 8 - 31 Knaresborough
Yorkshire Division Five
Garforth 57 - 6 Wibsey
Hornsea 84 - 15 Adwick Le Street
Rossington Hornets 10 - 25 Stocksbridge
Rotherham Clifton 10 - 14 Sheffield Oaks