Northern Division Leagues, Oct 2 2010
National League 3 North
Beverley 33 - 17 Sandal
Billingham 22 - 31 Penrith
Birkenhead Park 35 - 27 Middlesbrough
Bradford & Bingley 22 - 41 Lymm
Chester 22 - 8 Darlington Mowden Park
Stockport 34 - 25 Rossendale
Waterloo 61 - 6 Rochdale
North One East
Carlisle 38 - 11 Driffield
Durham City 17 - 17 Cleckheaton
Hartlepool Rovers 8 - 29 Wheatley Hills
Morpeth 25 - 28 West Hartlepool
Northern 24 - 24 Team Northumbria
Old Brodleians 22 - 18 Pontefract
Old Crossleyans 21 - 21 Percy Park
North One West
Altrincham Kersal 55 - 0 West Park (St Helens)
Broughton Park 29 - 22 Sandbach
Burnage 13 - 8 Northwich
Kirkby Lonsdale 13 - 18 New Brighton
Leigh 29 - 29 Liverpool St Helens
Wilmslow 10 - 22 Vale of Lune
Wirral 20 - 17 Wigton
North Lancs/Cumbria
Blackburn 12 - 28 Aspatria
De La Salle (Salford) 20 - 12 Keswick
Didsbury Toc H 10 - 27 Fleetwood
Eccles 29 - 13 Oldham
St Benedicts 21 - 0 Furness
Upper Eden 5 - 24 Workington
Whitehaven 6 - 21 Heaton Moor
North Lancashire Division One
Aldwinians 31 - 3 Newton-le-Willows
Bolton 16 - 10 Tarleton
Burnley 19 - 13 Birchfield
Bury 25 - 20 Ashton-Under-Lyne
Garstang 13 - 12 Littleborough
Hawcoat Park 24 - 8 Hutton
Trafford MV 31 - 14 St Edward's O.B.
North Lancashire Division Two
Aspull 3 - 43 Mossley Hill
Carnforth P - P Colne & Nelson
St Mary's O.B. (Lancs) 24 - 37 Eagle
West Park Warriors 19 - 12 Old Bedians
Windermere 29 - 22 North Manchester
Cumbria
Gosforth Greengarth P - P Egremont
Millom 69 - 0 Creighton
Moresby 5 - 35 Netherhall
Silloth 20 - 10 Wigton Wanderers
Workington Steelers 13 - 0 Aspatria Eagles
South Lancs/Cheshire Division One
Anselmians 38 - 17 Bowdon
Ashton-on-Mersey 31 - 6 Vagabonds (I.O.M.)
Oswestry 17 - 15 Sale
Tyldesley 58 - 0 Ormskirk
Widnes 37 - 18 Liverpool Collegiate
Wigan 25 - 22 Glossop
Winnington Park 46 - 18 Hoylake
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
Douglas (I.O.M.) 5 - 15 Moore
Orrell Anvils 34 - 24 Holmes Chapel
Ramsey (IoM) 17 - 7 Marple
Ruskin Park 23 - 27 Dukinfield
Sefton 13 - 17 Warrington
Southport 15 - 10 Wallasey
Trentham 3 - 13 Oldershaw
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Three
Helsby 34 - 8 Congleton
Knutsford 12 - 44 Ellesmere Port
Liverpool Rangers 110 - 0 Linley
Parkonians 17 - 14 Buxton
Port Sunlight 36 - 16 Capenhurst
Prenton 45 - 22 Crewe and Nantwich
Durham/Northumberland Division One
Darlington 100 - 0 Ashington
Gateshead 50 - 16 Horden
Gosforth 18 - 26 Stockton
Novocastrians 15 - 31 Medicals
Ponteland 46 - 16 Sunderland
Redcar 5 - 38 Wallsend
Ryton 17 - 24 Alnwick
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
Bishop Auckland 36 - 0 Yarm
Blyth 0 - 14 Barnard Castle
Consett 17 - 19 Acklam
Guisborough 56 - 7 Winlaton Vulcans
Hartlepool 38 - 5 Whitley Bay Rockcliff
Prudhoe & Stocksfield 31 - 20 Seaton Carew
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
Chester-Le-Street 27 - 25 Hartlepool Athletic
North Shields 99 - 5 Hartlepool B.B.O.B.
Seghill 17 - 29 Sedgefield
South Tyneside College 20 - 10 Seaham
Washington 12 - 44 Houghton
Whitby 50 - 0 Newton Aycliffe
Yorkshire Division One
Ilkley 19 - 32 Heath
Keighley 17 - 16 Dinnington
Knottingley 26 - 24 Castleford
Malton and Norton 44 - 10 Bridlington
North Ribblesdale 12 - 21 York
Scarborough 9 - 16 Sheffield
Selby 18 - 17 Bradford Salem
Yorkshire Division Two
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 46 - 24 Yarnbury
Hullensians 38 - 25 Doncaster Phoenix
Leodiensian 17 - 8 Barnsley
Moortown 28 - 22 West Park Leeds
Old Rishworthians 21 - 21 West Leeds
Pocklington 27 - 25 Skipton
Ripon 18 - 19 Roundhegians
Yorkshire Division Three
Aireborough 27 - 17 Thornensians
Baildon 23 - 9 Old Modernians
Bramley Phoenix 29 - 13 Northallerton
Garforth 0 - 45 Hessle
Goole 92 - 0 Halifax Vandals
Wath Upon Dearne 29 - 20 Rotherham Phoenix
York Railway Institute 29 - 20 Old Otliensians
Yorkshire Division Four
Halifax 7 - 44 Burley
Harrogate Pythons 36 - 0 Marist
Hemsworth 19 - 13 Mosborough
Old Grovians 34 - 5 Leeds Corinthians
Ossett 30 - 0 Stanley Rodillians
Sheffield Medicals 17 - 17 Leeds Medics
Yorkshire Division Five
Adwick Le Street 27 - 33 Pontefract Pythons
Hornsea 53 - 14 Nestle Rowntree
Stocksbridge 22 - 14 Sheffield Oaks
Wensleydale 27 - 13 Rotherham Clifton
Wetherby 43 - 6 Rossington Hornets
Wibsey 17 - 29 Rawmarsh