Northern Division results, January 2 2010      
                                   
  National League 3 North    
                               
  Beverley   P - P   Chester
  Penrith   P - P   Morley
  Rochdale   P - P   Middlesbrough
  Stockport   P - P   Darlington Mowden Park
  West Hartlepool   P - P   Cleckheaton
                                   
  North One West    
                               
  Altrincham Kersal   P - P   Blackburn
  New Brighton   7 - 20   Lymm
  Sandbach   P - P   Leigh
  Tyldesley   P - P   Burnage
                                   
  North Lancs/Cumbria    
                               
  Fleetwood   15 - 32   Upper Eden
  Keswick   P - P   St Benedicts
  Kirkby Lonsdale   P - P   Furness
  Netherhall   P - P   Burnley
  Oldham   P - P   Eccles
                                   
  North Lancashire Division One    
                               
  Bolton   P - P   Garstang
  Bury   P - P   De La Salle (Salford)
  Hawcoat Park   3 - 3   Windermere
  Hutton   P - P   Littleborough
  Tarleton   P - P   Trafford MV
                                   
  South Lancs/Cheshire Division One    
                               
  Anselmians   P - P   Ormskirk
  Wigan   P - P   Bowdon
  Wirral   P - P   Sale
                                   
  South Lancs/Cheshire Division Two    
                                   
  Ashton-on-Mersey   P - P   Wallasey
  Liverpool Collegiate   P - P   Southport
  Marple   P - P   Orrell Anvils
  Oldershaw   21 - 6   Crewe and Nantwich
  Trentham   P - P   Sefton
                                   
  Durham/Northumberland Division Two    
                               
  Barnard Castle   P - P   Yarm
  Bishop Auckland   P - P   Whitley Bay Rockcliff
  Blyth   P - P   Winlaton Vulcans
  Medicals   P - P   North Shields
  Ponteland   P - P   Houghton
                                   
  Durham/Northumberland Division Three    
                               
  Guisborough   P - P   Sedgefield
                                   
  Yorkshire Division One    
                               
  Bradford Salem   P - P   Scarborough
  Castleford   P - P   Sheffield
  Dinnington   P - P   Malton and Norton
  Skipton   P - P   Selby
  Wheatley Hills   P - P   Keighley
  Yarnbury   P - P   Bridlington
  York   P - P   Heath
                                   
  Yorkshire Division Two    
                               
  Doncaster Phoenix   P - P   Barnsley
  Goole   P - P   Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
  Hessle   10 - 25   Leodiensian
  Hullensians   P - P   North Ribblesdale
  West Leeds   P - P   Ripon
                                   
  Yorkshire Division Three    
                               
  Bramley Phoenix   P - P   Thornensians
  Northallerton   P - P   Wath Upon Dearne
  Old Modernians   P - P   Baildon
  Roundhegians   P - P   Garforth
                                   
  Yorkshire Division Four    
                               
  Adwick Le Street   P - P   Burley
  Hemsworth   P - P   Rotherham Phoenix
  Leeds Medics and Dentists   P - P   York Railway Institute
  Old Grovians   P - P   Leeds Corinthians
  Sheffield Medicals   P - P   Ossett
                                   
  Yorkshire Division Five    
                               
  Mosborough   P - P   Marist
  Pontefract Pythons   P - P   Knaresborough
  Stanley Rodillians   P - P   Wibsey
                                   
  Yorkshire Division Six    
                               
  Sheffield Oaks   P - P   Wetherby