Northern Rugby Union results, November 21 2009
                                   
  RFU INTERMEDIATE CUP          
                                   
  Northern   P - P   Ryton
  Widnes   17 - 15   Sale
                                   
  RFU SENIOR VASE          
                                   
  Didsbury Toc H   22 - 14   Douglas (IoM)
  Ponteland   38 - 0   Barnard Castle
                                   
  RFU JUNIOR VASE          
                                   
  Chorley   3 - 15   Holmes Chapel
  Prudhoe & Stocksfield   33 - 5   Seaham
                                   
                                   
  NORTHERN DIVISION LEAGUES                
                                   
  National Division Three (North)    
                                   
  Beverley   37 - 10   Rossendale
                                   
  North One West    
                                   
  Liverpool St Helens   20 - 20   Burnage
                                   
  North Lancs/Cumbria    
                                   
  Aldwinians   P - P   Keswick
  Burnley   0 - 31   Wigton
  St Benedicts   P - P   Furness
  Upper Eden   8 - 10   Eccles
                                   
  North Lancashire Division One    
                                   
  Bury   10 - 18   Hutton
  Garstang   P - P   Old Bedians
  Hawcoat Park   P - P   Windermere
                                   
  Cumbria    
                                   
  Aspatria Eagles   P - P   Cockermouth
  Creighton   P - P   Wigton Wanderers
  Egremont   P - P   Whitehaven
  Gosforth Greengarth   P - P   Moresby
  Millom   33 - 5   Workington Steelers
                                   
  South Lancs/Cheshire Division One    
                                   
  Wigan   10 - 15   Glossop
                                   
  South Lancs/Cheshire Division Two    
                                   
  Oldershaw   27 - 23   Marple
  Wallasey   3 - 3   Ashton-on-Mersey
                                   
  Durham/Northumberland Division Two    
                                   
  Houghton   17 - 13   North Shields
                                   
  Durham/Northumberland Division Three    
                                   
  South Tyneside College   P - P   Sedgefield
                                   
  Yorkshire Division One    
                                   
  Sheffield   42 - 6   Bridlington
                                   
  Yorkshire Division Two    
                                   
  Doncaster Phoenix   20 - 9   Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
  West Leeds   20 - 11   Hessle
  West Park Leeds   19 - 18   Hullensians
                                   
  Yorkshire Division Three    
                                   
  Baildon   38 - 26   Garforth
  Thornensians   40 - 3   Old Modernians
  Wath Upon Dearne   20 - 26   Bramley Phoenix
                                   
  Yorkshire Division Four    
                                   
  Adwick Le Street   6 - 19   Sheffield Medicals
                                   
  Yorkshire Division Five    
                                   
  Stocksbridge   P - P   Wibsey
                                   
                                   
  ENDS