Northern Rugby Union results, December 19 2009
                                   
  National League 3 North    
                                   
                               
  Beverley   P - P   Chester
  Penrith   P - P   Morley
  Rochdale   P - P   Middlesbrough
  Rossendale   P - P   Sheffield Tigers
  Stockport   P - P   Darlington Mowden Park
  West Hartlepool   P - P   Cleckheaton
  West Park (St Helens)   P - P   Birkenhead Park
                                   
  North One East    
                                   
                               
  Billingham   P - P   Darlington
  Morpeth   P - P   Ilkley
  Old Brodleians   P - P   Carlisle
  Old Crossleyans   P - P   Hartlepool Rovers
  Percy Park   P - P   Gateshead
  Pontefract   P - P   Durham City
  Sandal   P - P   Driffield
                                   
  North One West    
                                   
                               
  Altrincham Kersal   P - P   Blackburn
  New Brighton   P - P   Lymm
  Northwich   P - P   Liverpool St Helens
  Sandbach   P - P   Leigh
  Tyldesley   P - P   Burnage
  Vale of Lune   P - P   Broughton Park
  Wilmslow   P - P   Aspatria
                                   
  North Lancs/Cumbria    
                                   
                               
  Eccles   P - P   Keswick
  Fleetwood   P - P   Upper Eden
  Furness   P - P   Aldwinians
  Kirkby Lonsdale   P - P   Heaton Moor
  Netherhall   P - P   Burnley
  Oldham   P - P   Wigton
  St Benedicts   P - P   Workington
                                   
  North Lancashire Division One    
                                   
                               
  Birchfield   P - P   Garstang
  Bolton   P - P   Old Bedians
  Hawcoat Park   P - P   Ashton-Under-Lyne
  Hutton   P - P   Bury
  Littleborough   P - P   Didsbury Toc H
  Tarleton   P - P   Trafford MV
  Windermere   P - P   De La Salle (Salford)
                                   
  North Lancashire Division Two    
                                   
                               
  Mossley Hill   P - P   Blackpool
  Newton-le-Willows   P - P   North Manchester
  St Edward's O.B.   P - P   Colne & Nelson
  St Mary's O.B. (Lancs)   P - P   Chorley
  West Park Warriors   P - P   Carnforth
                                   
  Cumbria    
                                   
                               
  Aspatria Eagles   P - P   Moresby
  Cockermouth   P - P   Millom
  Creighton   P - P   Gosforth Greengarth
  Wigton Wanderers   P - P   Whitehaven
  Workington Steelers   P - P   Egremont
                                   
  South Lancs/Cheshire Division One    
                                   
                               
  Anselmians   P - P   Ormskirk
  Glossop   P - P   Dukinfield
  Oswestry   P - P   Hoylake
  Vagabonds (I.O.M.)   17 - 14   Winnington Park
  Warrington   P - P   Widnes
  Wigan   P - P   Bowdon
  Wirral   P - P   Sale
                                   
  South Lancs/Cheshire Division Two    
                                   
                               
  Ashton-on-Mersey   P - P   Wallasey
  Liverpool Collegiate   P - P   Southport
  Marple   P - P   Orrell Anvils
  Moore   P - P   Douglas (I.O.M.)
  Oldershaw   P - P   Crewe and Nantwich
  Trentham   P - P   Sefton
                                   
  South Lancs/Cheshire Division Three    
                                   
                               
  Helsby   P - P   Capenhurst
  Linley   P - P   Knutsford
  Parkonians   P - P   Holmes Chapel
  Port Sunlight   12 - 29   Ellesmere Port
  Ramsey (IoM)   P - P   Prenton
                                   
  Durham/Northumberland Division One    
                                   
                               
  Ashington   P - P   Wallsend
  Consett   P - P   Horden
  Hartlepool   P - P   Northern
  Novocastrians   P - P   Gosforth
  Redcar   P - P   Ryton
  Sunderland   P - P   Stockton
  Team Northumbria   P - P   Alnwick
                                   
  Durham/Northumberland Division Two    
                                   
                               
  Barnard Castle   P - P   Yarm
  Bishop Auckland   P - P   Whitley Bay Rockcliff
  Blyth   P - P   Winlaton Vulcans
  Medicals   P - P   North Shields
  Ponteland   P - P   Houghton
  Seaton Carew   19 - 15   Acklam
                                   
  Durham/Northumberland Division Three    
                                   
                               
  Chester-Le-Street   P - P   Hartlepool B.B.O.B.
  Prudhoe & Stocksfield   P - P   Newton Aycliffe
  Sedgefield   P - P   Guisborough
  South Park Rangers   P - P   South Tyneside College
  Washington   P - P   Whitby
                                   
  Yorkshire Division One    
                                   
                               
  Bradford Salem   P - P   Scarborough
  Castleford   P - P   Sheffield
  Dinnington   P - P   Malton and Norton
  Skipton   P - P   Selby
  Wheatley Hills   P - P   Keighley
  Yarnbury   P - P   Bridlington
  York   P - P   Heath
                                   
  Yorkshire Division Two    
                                   
                               
  Doncaster Phoenix   P - P   Barnsley
  Goole   P - P   Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
  Hessle   P - P   Leodiensian
  Hullensians   P - P   North Ribblesdale
  Ripon   P - P   Pocklington
  West Leeds   P - P   Knottingley
  West Park Leeds   5 - 14   Moortown
                                   
  Yorkshire Division Three    
                                   
                               
  Bramley Phoenix   P - P   Thornensians
  Garforth   P - P   Old Otliensians
  Halifax Vandals   P - P   Roundhegians
  Northallerton   P - P   Wath Upon Dearne
  Old Modernians   P - P   Baildon
  Old Rishworthian   35 - 5   Aireborough
                                   
  Yorkshire Division Four    
                                   
                               
  Adwick Le Street   P - P   Burley
  Harrogate Pythons   P - P   Sheffield Medicals
  Hemsworth   P - P   Rotherham Phoenix
  Leeds Medics and Dentists   P - P   York Railway Institute
  Old Grovians   P - P   Leeds Corinthians
  Ossett   P - P   Hornsea
                                   
  Yorkshire Division Five    
                                   
                               
  Mosborough   P - P   Marist
  Pontefract Pythons   P - P   Knaresborough
  Stanley Rodillians   P - P   Wibsey
                                   
  Yorkshire Division Six    
                                   
                               
  Rossington Hornets   P - P   University of Leeds
  Sheffield Oaks   P - P   Wetherby
                                   
                                   
  ENDS