Northern Division Results, April 24 2010
RFU Champions Cup, level five
Morley 25 - 38 Ampthill
RFU Champions Cup, level six
Billingham 18 - 39 Lymm
National League 3 North
Birkenhead Park 26 - 17 Rossendale
Cleckheaton 18 - 49 Sheffield Tigers
West Park (St Helens) 18 - 36 Darlington Mowden Park
North One East
Carlisle 27 - 28 Gateshead
Pontefract 17 - 26 Morpeth
North One West
Aspatria 13 - 41 Leigh
Burnage 53 - 21 Vale of Lune
Northwich 17 - 13 Liverpool St Helens
Tyldesley 11 - 55 New Brighton
North Lancs/Cumbria
Burnley 20 - 32 Kirkby Lonsdale
Keswick 7 - 10 Furness
Oldham 38 - 22 Fleetwood
St Benedicts 15 - 18 Heaton Moor
North Lancashire Division One
Bury 38 - 7 Tarleton
De La Salle (Salford) 12 - 46 Hutton
Garstang 15 - 36 Didsbury Toc H
Old Bedians - AWO Littleborough
Trafford MV P - P Birchfield
North Lancashire Division Two
Chorley 20 - 17 St Edward's O.B.
Eagle 32 - 36 Newton-le-Willows
South Lancs/Cheshire Division One
Sale 15 - 37 Widnes
Wigan 25 - 21 Anselmians
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
Marple 33 - 25 Trentham
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Three
Helsby 27 - 39 Knutsford
Ramsey (IoM) 23 - 6 Prenton
Durham/Northumberland Division One
Alnwick 17 - 56 Northern
Ryton 33 - 18 Sunderland
Wallsend 20 - 26 Hartlepool
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
Barnard Castle 24 - 12 Ponteland
Blyth 17 - 38 Medicals
North Shields 10 - 6 Bishop Auckland
Winlaton Vulcans 22 - 21 Acklam
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
South Park Rangers P - P Guisborough
Washington 14 - 17 Seaham
Yorkshire Division One
Bradford Salem 36 - 23 Skipton
Scarborough 32 - 17 Heath
Yarnbury 30 - 32 Keighley
Yorkshire Division Two
Goole 5 - 41 Doncaster Phoenix
Leodiensian 11 - 45 Hullensians
West Leeds 32 - 5 Barnsley
West Park Leeds 29 - 3 Pocklington
Yorkshire Division Three
Aireborough 50 - 5 Old Otliensians
Northallerton 24 - 20 Bramley Phoenix
Old Modernians 34 - 17 Garforth
Old Rishworthian 26 - 25 Roundhegians
Yorkshire Division Four
Burley 49 - 5 Hemsworth
Leeds Corinthians 58 - 0 Hornsea
Ossett P - P Harrogate Pythons
Rotherham Phoenix 46 - 10 Adwick Le Street
Yorkshire Division Five
Knaresborough 17 - 24 Stanley Rodillians
Pontefract Pythons 31 - 12 Wibsey
Stocksbridge 3 - 52 Mosborough
ENDS