Northern Division Results, April 17 2010
National Three North
Birkenhead Park 28 - 31 Sheffield Tigers
Rossendale 43 - 10 Rochdale
Stockport 60 - 3 Penrith
West Hartlepool 7 - 43 Morley
West Park (St Helens) 31 - 13 Cleckheaton
North One East
Billingham 15 - 10 Hartlepool Rovers
Carlisle 56 - 24 Driffield
Durham City 21 - 5 Sandal
Gateshead 13 - 26 Pontefract
Old Brodleians 17 - 66 Darlington
Old Crossleyans 11 - 17 Morpeth
North One West
Altrincham Kersal 48 - 24 Liverpool St Helens
Blackburn 21 - 52 Burnage
Northwich 36 - 6 New Brighton
Sandbach 15 - 45 Lymm
Vale of Lune 52 - 8 Leigh
North Lancs/Cumbria
Aldwinians HWO - Netherhall
Furness 22 - 17 Fleetwood
Kirkby Lonsdale 30 - 14 Wigton
Oldham 7 - 25 Eccles
St Benedicts 16 - 18 Burnley
North Lancashire Division One
Birchfield 26 - 11 Bury
Bolton 25 - 10 Garstang
Didsbury Toc H 88 - 7 Windermere
Hawcoat Park 28 - 32 Trafford MV
Hutton 34 - 26 Littleborough
Tarleton 44 - 7 Old Bedians
North Lancashire Division Two
Mossley Hill 25 - 22 Eagle
Newton-le-Willows 118 - 22 Blackpool
St Edward's O.B. 45 - 18 North Manchester
St Mary's O.B. (Lancs) 25 - 10 Colne & Nelson
West Park Warriors 12 - 10 Chorley
Cumbria
Creighton 26 - 14 Wigton Wanderers
Egremont 12 - 35 Whitehaven
Moresby P - P Aspatria Eagles
Workington Steelers P - P Cockermouth
South Lancs/Cheshire Division One
Glossop 7 - 22 Anselmians
Warrington 10 - 15 Sale
Widnes 50 - 29 Hoylake
Wigan 41 - 13 Dukinfield
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
Marple 26 - 24 Ruskin Park
Oldershaw 25 - 8 Wallasey
Sefton 22 - 15 Ashton-on-Mersey
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Three
Helsby 32 - 17 Congleton
Linley 59 - 6 Capenhurst
Parkonians 49 - 10 Knutsford
Port Sunlight 12 - 34 Holmes Chapel
Ramsey (IoM) P - P Ellesmere Port
Durham/Northumberland Division One
Alnwick 29 - 0 Horden
Hartlepool 38 - 27 Ashington
Novocastrians 48 - 15 Consett
Redcar 3 - 73 Northern
Stockton 32 - 20 Gosforth
Sunderland 29 - 10 Wallsend
Team Northumbria 48 - 7 Ryton
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
Bishop Auckland 31 - 11 Houghton
Blyth 12 - 7 Whitley Bay Rockcliff
Medicals 54 - 12 Barnard Castle
Ponteland 36 - 5 North Shields
Seaton Carew 31 - 33 Winlaton Vulcans
Yarm 3 - 27 Acklam
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
South Park Rangers 25 - 35 Prudhoe & Stocksfield
South Tyneside College 15 - 19 Hartlepool Athletic
Washington 42 - 14 Newton Aycliffe
Whitby P - P Seaham
Yorkshire Division One
Bradford Salem 32 - 13 Heath
Keighley 24 - 23 Sheffield
Scarborough 12 - 16 Malton and Norton
Yorkshire Division Two
Barnsley 10 - 32 Goole
Doncaster Phoenix 28 - 13 West Park Leeds
Moortown 9 - 11 Knottingley
Pocklington 8 - 25 North Ribblesdale
West Leeds 55 - 5 Leodiensian
Yorkshire Division Three
Garforth 0 - 76 Bramley Phoenix
Halifax Vandals 39 - 19 Old Otliensians
Northallerton 26 - 31 Roundhegians
Old Modernians 26 - 27 Wath Upon Dearne
Old Rishworthian 47 - 13 Baildon
Thornensians 42 - 18 Aireborough
Yorkshire Division Four
Adwick Le Street 34 - 46 York Railway Institute
Hemsworth 19 - 12 Harrogate Pythons
Leeds Medics and Dentists 31 - 8 Rotherham Phoenix
Old Grovians 23 - 14 Burley
Ossett 10 - 10 Leeds Corinthians
Sheffield Medicals 89 - 5 Hornsea
Yorkshire Division Five
Mosborough 36 - 8 Pontefract Pythons
Stanley Rodillians 27 - 33 Marist
Stocksbridge 18 - 23 Knaresborough
Yorkshire Division Six
Rawmarsh 40 - 19 Rossington Hornets
ENDS