Northern Division Results, April 10 2010
National League 3 North
Morley 29 - 8 Middlesbrough
Penrith 66 - 10 Sheffield Tigers
Rochdale 32 - 17 Darlington Mowden Park
Rossendale 15 - 8 Cleckheaton
Stockport 27 - 17 Chester
West Hartlepool 12 - 40 Birkenhead Park
West Park (St Helens) 31 - 48 Beverley
North One East
Ilkley 18 - 27 Hartlepool Rovers
Morpeth 31 - 8 Gateshead
Old Brodleians 23 - 24 Billingham
Old Crossleyans 20 - 29 Durham City
Percy Park 32 - 13 Driffield
Pontefract 55 - 22 Darlington
Sandal 53 - 22 Carlisle
North One West
Lymm 15 - 9 Liverpool St Helens
New Brighton 13 - 15 Leigh
Northwich 34 - 20 Burnage
Sandbach 27 - 44 Broughton Park
Tyldesley 20 - 20 Blackburn
Vale of Lune 72 - 12 Aspatria
Wilmslow 22 - 13 Altrincham Kersal
North Lancs/Cumbria
Eccles 59 - 17 Burnley
Fleetwood 34 - 27 Keswick
Furness 15 - 17 Heaton Moor
Netherhall - AWO Workington
Oldham 18 - 12 Aldwinians
St Benedicts 26 - 36 Kirkby Lonsdale
Upper Eden 22 - 37 Wigton
North Lancashire Division One
Bolton 10 - 31 De La Salle (Salford)
Hawcoat Park 28 - 18 Birchfield
Hutton 29 - 10 Garstang
Littleborough 51 - 7 Bury
Old Bedians 0 - 57 Didsbury Toc H
Tarleton 60 - 5 Ashton-Under-Lyne
Windermere 25 - 32 Trafford MV
North Lancashire Division Two
Blackpool 13 - 20 Mossley Hill
Carnforth 24 - 29 West Park Warriors
Chorley 29 - 20 St Mary's O.B. (Lancs)
Colne & Nelson 0 - 23 St Edward's O.B.
Newton-le-Willows 29 - 36 North Manchester
Cumbria
Aspatria Eagles 19 - 24 Wigton Wanderers
Cockermouth P - P Gosforth Greengarth
Egremont 24 - 16 Millom
Whitehaven P - P Moresby
Workington Steelers P - P Creighton
South Lancs/Cheshire Division One
Anselmians 41 - 10 Winnington Park
Glossop 20 - 35 Bowdon
Ormskirk 40 - 14 Dukinfield
Oswestry 25 - 26 Widnes
Vagabonds (I.O.M.) 19 - 19 Hoylake
Warrington 20 - 42 Wirral
Wigan 13 - 17 Sale
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
Marple 27 - 5 Wallasey
Moore 56 - 3 Crewe and Nantwich
Oldershaw 13 - 10 Ashton-on-Mersey
Sefton 32 - 27 Ruskin Park
Trentham 27 - 21 Southport
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Three
Capenhurst 62 - 10 Helsby
Ellesmere Port 54 - 19 Port Sunlight
Holmes Chapel 54 - 10 Parkonians
Knutsford 14 - 15 Linley
Prenton 27 - 21 Ramsey (IoM)
Durham/Northumberland Division One
Ashington 10 - 22 Gosforth
Consett 6 - 50 Northern
Hartlepool 12 - 44 Ryton
Horden 62 - 10 Wallsend
Novocastrians 20 - 55 Stockton
Redcar 5 - 49 Alnwick
Team Northumbria 43 - 24 Sunderland
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
Acklam 30 - 24 Seaton Carew
Houghton 5 - 58 Ponteland
North Shields 0 - 29 Medicals
Whitley Bay Rockcliff 22 - 13 Bishop Auckland
Winlaton Vulcans 3 - 34 Blyth
Yarm 13 - 6 Barnard Castle
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
Newton Aycliffe 10 - 55 Guisborough
Prudhoe & Stocksfield 31 - 3 Seaham
Sedgefield P - P South Tyneside College
South Park Rangers 32 - 55 Hartlepool B.B.O.B.
Washington 5 - 22 Hartlepool Athletic
Whitby 50 - 7 Chester-Le-Street
Yorkshire Division One
Castleford 52 - 27 Keighley
Dinnington 26 - 19 Scarborough
Selby 55 - 7 Heath
Sheffield 42 - 20 Skipton
Wheatley Hills 13 - 20 Bridlington
Yarnbury 38 - 19 Bradford Salem
York 25 - 22 Malton and Norton
Yorkshire Division Two
Barnsley 17 - 29 Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
Doncaster Phoenix 41 - 0 Leodiensian
Goole 26 - 30 North Ribblesdale
Hessle 0 - 57 Knottingley
Hullensians 24 - 17 Pocklington
West Leeds 20 - 32 Moortown
West Park Leeds 18 - 20 Ripon
Yorkshire Division Three
Aireborough 19 - 37 Old Rishworthian
Baildon 36 - 23 Old Modernians
Old Otliensians 17 - 24 Garforth
Roundhegians 58 - 0 Halifax Vandals
Thornensians 8 - 13 Bramley Phoenix
Wath Upon Dearne 15 - 9 Northallerton
Yorkshire Division Four
Burley P - P Adwick Le Street
Hornsea 6 - 24 Ossett
Leeds Corinthians 20 - 40 Old Grovians
Rotherham Phoenix 30 - 25 Hemsworth
Sheffield Medicals 14 - 10 Harrogate Pythons
York Railway Institute HWO - Leeds Medics
Yorkshire Division Five
Knaresborough 19 - 38 Mosborough
Marist HWO - Wibsey
Pontefract Pythons 9 - 20 Stanley Rodillians
Yorkshire Division Six
Rossington Hornets 24 - 14 Sheffield Oaks
ENDS